Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London →
Installation of diffuser systems at Mixed Pond, Men’s Pond, Hampstead no 2 and Model Boating Pond. B1 and PAR Form attached.Supplier Name Heathland Group Limited Unit B Munnings Court Harfreys Road Harfreys Industrial Estate Great Yarmouth Norfolk NR31 0LS
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cfaf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066679-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 20 2025 11:37:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066679-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066679-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-20T12:37:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cfaf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164275",
"name": "Heathland Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cfaf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Installation of diffuser systems at Mixed Pond, Men’s Pond, Hampstead no 2 and Model Boating Pond. B1 and PAR Form attached.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Installation of diffuser systems at Mixed Pond, Men’s Pond, Hampstead no 2 and Model Boating Pond. B1 and PAR Form attached.Supplier Name Heathland Group Limited Unit B Munnings Court Harfreys Road Harfreys Industrial \nEstate Great Yarmouth Norfolk NR31 0LS",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "angel-nerice.oggudah@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164275",
"name": "Heathland Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norfolk",
"postalCode": "NR31 0LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit B Munnings Court Harfreys Road Harfreys Industrial Estate Great"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "darren.willmott@heathlandgroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 63981.06
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066679-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066679-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-20T12:37:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066679-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-20T12:37:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cfaf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164275",
"name": "Heathland Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cfaf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Installation of diffuser systems at Mixed Pond, Men’s Pond, Hampstead no 2 and Model Boating Pond. B1 and PAR Form attached.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Installation of diffuser systems at Mixed Pond, Men’s Pond, Hampstead no 2 and Model Boating Pond. B1 and PAR Form attached.Supplier Name Heathland Group Limited Unit B Munnings Court Harfreys Road Harfreys Industrial \nEstate Great Yarmouth Norfolk NR31 0LS",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "angel-nerice.oggudah@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164275",
"name": "Heathland Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norfolk",
"postalCode": "NR31 0LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit B Munnings Court Harfreys Road Harfreys Industrial Estate Great"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "darren.willmott@heathlandgroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 63981.06
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066679-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066679-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-20T12:37:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}