Lot 1
to source a single supplier to provide, install and support a telematics system used to record and capture data from our fleet of drivers and vehicles across the business
To source a single supplier to provide, install and support a telematics system used to record and capture data from our fleet of drivers and vehicles across the business
UKH
to source a single supplier to provide, install and support a telematics system used to record and capture data from our fleet of drivers and vehicles across the business
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 64. The category anchor is Telematics services (64226000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 64 | 1,338 | 3 median · 18.9 average (416 of 1,338 with a bid count) | 2.3 average (500 of 1,338 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH | 34 | 1 median · 1.9 average (15 of 34 with a bid count) | 1 average (15 of 34 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03cdba |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014288-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 19 2023 09:15:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0025 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 May 2023 | award, contract | 014288-2023 |
| 19 May 2023 | award, contract | 014279-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014288-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2023-05-19T10:15:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03cdba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-2366656",
"name": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "014288-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2020-0137",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "to source a single supplier to provide, install and support a telematics system used to record and capture data from our fleet of drivers and vehicles across the business"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Install and Support a Telematics System",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To source a single supplier to provide, install and support a telematics system used to record and capture data from our fleet of drivers and vehicles across the business",
"classification": {
"id": "64226000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telematics services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2366656",
"name": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "HUNTINGDON",
"postalCode": "PE296XU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancaster House Lancaster Way,Ermine Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anglianwater.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "WATER",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Water"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2366656",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rosalyn Willenbrook-Powell",
"email": "rwillenbrook-powell@anglianwater.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7921095795"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26009",
"name": "Anglian Water",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Anglian Water"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014288-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014288-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-03-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014288-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2023-05-19T10:15:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03cdba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-2366656",
"name": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "014288-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2020-0137",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "to source a single supplier to provide, install and support a telematics system used to record and capture data from our fleet of drivers and vehicles across the business"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Install and Support a Telematics System",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To source a single supplier to provide, install and support a telematics system used to record and capture data from our fleet of drivers and vehicles across the business",
"classification": {
"id": "64226000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telematics services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2366656",
"name": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "HUNTINGDON",
"postalCode": "PE296XU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancaster House Lancaster Way,Ermine Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anglianwater.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "WATER",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Water"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2366656",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rosalyn Willenbrook-Powell",
"email": "rwillenbrook-powell@anglianwater.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7921095795"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26009",
"name": "Anglian Water",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Anglian Water"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014288-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014288-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-03-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014279-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2023-05-19T09:44:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03cdba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-2366656",
"name": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "014279-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2020-0137",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "to source a single supplier to provide, install and support a telematics system used to record and capture data from our fleet of drivers and vehicles across the business"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Install and Support a Telematics System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To source a single supplier to provide, install and support a telematics system used to record and capture data from our fleet of drivers and vehicles across the business",
"classification": {
"id": "64226000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telematics services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Selection process through Achilles.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2366656",
"name": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "HUNTINGDON",
"postalCode": "PE296XU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancaster House Lancaster Way,Ermine Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anglianwater.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "WATER",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Water"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2366656",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rosalyn Willenbrook-Powell",
"email": "rwillenbrook-powell@anglianwater.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7921095795"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26009",
"name": "Anglian Water",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Anglian Water"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014279-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014279-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-03-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}