Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0676db |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045442-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 18 2026 14:50:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028656-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 May 2026 | tenderCancellation | 045442-2026 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | tender | 028656-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045442-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-05-18T15:50:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0676db",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Following the publication of the tender notice for the Inspection and Testing of Roof Lines, Anchor, Abseiling, Flagpoles and Fixed Ladders 2026 , the Contracting Authority hereby notifies bidders that the Authority has decided to reconsider the scope, and timescales associated with this requirement and will therefore not be progressing the opportunity in its current form.\nNo contract award will be made under this notice.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DWFRS2026/010",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Inspection and Testing of Roof Lines, Anchor, Abseiling, Flagpoles and Fixed Ladders 2026",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045442-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045442-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-18T15:50:55+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHD-1355-WLCT",
"name": "Dorset & Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP1 3NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Service Headquarters, Five Rivers Health & Wellbeing Centre, Hulse Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHD-1355-WLCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DWProcurement@dwfire.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045442-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-05-18T15:50:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0676db",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Following the publication of the tender notice for the Inspection and Testing of Roof Lines, Anchor, Abseiling, Flagpoles and Fixed Ladders 2026 , the Contracting Authority hereby notifies bidders that the Authority has decided to reconsider the scope, and timescales associated with this requirement and will therefore not be progressing the opportunity in its current form.\nNo contract award will be made under this notice.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DWFRS2026/010",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Inspection and Testing of Roof Lines, Anchor, Abseiling, Flagpoles and Fixed Ladders 2026",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045442-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045442-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-18T15:50:55+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHD-1355-WLCT",
"name": "Dorset & Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP1 3NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Service Headquarters, Five Rivers Health & Wellbeing Centre, Hulse Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHD-1355-WLCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DWProcurement@dwfire.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028656-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T15:27:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0676db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHD-1355-WLCT",
"name": "Dorset & Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DWFRS2026/010",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract Term shall be for a period of 2 years with the option to extend yearly for additional 2 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "IE053",
"country": "IE",
"countryName": "Ireland"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Inspection and Testing of Roof Lines, Anchor, Abseiling, Flagpoles and Fixed Ladders 2026",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "028656-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028656-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T15:27:30Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Inspection and Testing of Roof Lines, Anchor, Abseiling, Flagpoles and Fixed Ladders 2026-2030",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd\n Dorset & Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Service to view our tenders . Once you have created your account, you will need to register to the Dorset & Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Service portal to view our tenders.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHD-1355-WLCT",
"name": "Dorset & Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP1 3NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Service Headquarters, Five Rivers Health & Wellbeing Centre, Hulse Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHD-1355-WLCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DWProcurement@dwfire.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}