Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "086434-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-30T13:24:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fe27",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "086434-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169843",
"name": "MEDICSPRO LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CTM-FCOWC-61394",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board requires a provider to deliver an insourced Electromyography (EMG) and complex Nerve Conduction Study (NCS) service. This initiative, procured via the HealthTrust Europe Clinical Solutions Framework, aims to increase diagnostic capacity, ensure rapid reporting, and meet national waiting-time targets through specialist providers operating within NHS governance standards. Additional information: This is a provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) intention to award notice, utilising the mini-competition via the HealthTrust Europe Clinical Solutions Framework (Lot 7).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical practice and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Insourcing of Neurophysiology",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board is required to deliver an insourced Electromyography (EMG) and complex Nerve Conduction Study (NCS) service.\nThe Welsh Government has set out to reduce waiting times for patients in Wales as its top priority over the coming months. The NHS in Wales continues to have long waits for outpatients, diagnostics, and treatments and Health Boards have set out additional plans which are aimed at reducing these waits in the year 2025/26, at the request of Welsh Government.",
"classification": {
"id": "85120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical practice and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah V Evans",
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2921501500"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169843",
"name": "MEDICSPRO LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Romford",
"postalCode": "RM11ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "111-115 North Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MEDICSPRO LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "086434-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 82500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "086434-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) intention to award notice, utilising the mini-competition via the HealthTrust Europe Clinical Solutions Framework (Lot 7).\nThe awarding of this contract is subject to the Health.\nServices (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period.\n(WA Ref:159841)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 Dec 2025 · 086434-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "086434-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-30T13:24:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fe27",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "086434-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169843",
"name": "MEDICSPRO LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CTM-FCOWC-61394",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board requires a provider to deliver an insourced Electromyography (EMG) and complex Nerve Conduction Study (NCS) service. This initiative, procured via the HealthTrust Europe Clinical Solutions Framework, aims to increase diagnostic capacity, ensure rapid reporting, and meet national waiting-time targets through specialist providers operating within NHS governance standards. Additional information: This is a provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) intention to award notice, utilising the mini-competition via the HealthTrust Europe Clinical Solutions Framework (Lot 7).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical practice and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Insourcing of Neurophysiology",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board is required to deliver an insourced Electromyography (EMG) and complex Nerve Conduction Study (NCS) service.\nThe Welsh Government has set out to reduce waiting times for patients in Wales as its top priority over the coming months. The NHS in Wales continues to have long waits for outpatients, diagnostics, and treatments and Health Boards have set out additional plans which are aimed at reducing these waits in the year 2025/26, at the request of Welsh Government.",
"classification": {
"id": "85120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical practice and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah V Evans",
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2921501500"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169843",
"name": "MEDICSPRO LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Romford",
"postalCode": "RM11ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "111-115 North Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MEDICSPRO LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "086434-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 82500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "086434-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) intention to award notice, utilising the mini-competition via the HealthTrust Europe Clinical Solutions Framework (Lot 7).\nThe awarding of this contract is subject to the Health.\nServices (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period.\n(WA Ref:159841)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}