Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
Insourcing of Clinical Support Services Endoscopy
Surgical hospital services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: The Royal Wolverhampton NHS Trust: "Insourcing of Clinical Support Services Endoscopy". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | The Royal Wolverhampton NHS Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: The Royal Wolverhampton NHS Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for The Royal Wolverhampton NHS Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityThe Royal Wolverhampton NHS Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published20 Sept 2024, 14:34 BST | Last source update20 Sept 2024, 14:34 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationSurgical hospital services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-049bcc | ||
What is being bought
Contract award for Mini competition in relation to framework agreement for Insourcing of Clinical Support Services
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to published status
20 Sept 2024, 14:34 BST - Official notice release published
20 Sept 2024, 14:34 BST - Status changed to complete
18 Sept 2024, 12:19 BST - Official notice release published
18 Sept 2024, 12:19 BST - Buyer information updated
18 Sept 2024, 12:19 BST - Published tender amendment
Not publishedTotal value of the procurement (excluding VAT) - correct value of procurement = £6,128,913
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
20 Sept 2024, 14:34 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
The Royal Wolverhampton NHS Trust
Contracting authority GB-FTS-124560Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published