← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Insights and Dashboard Media Monitoring Platform

Buyer: NHS Litigation Authority →

BuyerNHS Litigation Authority
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published20 Jan 2026

What is being bought

Provides comprehensive media monitoring capabilities that enable NHS Resolution to track media coverage, analyse sentiment, and maintain awareness of relevant news and developments across multiple channels and geographies.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Insights and Dashboard Media Monitoring Platform

Statusactive
Value£33,163

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-060a6e
Latest release ID005030-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jan 20 2026 16:59:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 Jan 2026award, contract005030-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "005030-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-20T16:59:27Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060a6e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPZC-7945-VBHW",
    "name": "NHS Litigation Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48517000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT software package"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-172039",
          "name": "Signal Media Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NHSR_441",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Insights and Dashboard Media Monitoring Platform",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provides comprehensive media monitoring capabilities that enable NHS Resolution to track media coverage, analyse sentiment, and maintain awareness of relevant news and developments across multiple channels and geographies.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPZC-7945-VBHW",
      "name": "NHS Litigation Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 4PU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "8th Floor, 10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.resolution.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPZC-7945-VBHW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nhsr.procurement@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-172039",
      "name": "Signal Media Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC3M 6BN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1st Floor Sackville House, 143-149 Fenchurch Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "xavier.sedas@signal-ai.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Insights and Dashboard Media Monitoring Platform",
      "value": {
        "amount": 33163,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 39795.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "005030-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005030-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-20T16:59:27Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 Jan 2026 · 005030-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "005030-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-20T16:59:27Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060a6e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPZC-7945-VBHW",
    "name": "NHS Litigation Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48517000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT software package"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-172039",
          "name": "Signal Media Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NHSR_441",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Insights and Dashboard Media Monitoring Platform",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provides comprehensive media monitoring capabilities that enable NHS Resolution to track media coverage, analyse sentiment, and maintain awareness of relevant news and developments across multiple channels and geographies.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPZC-7945-VBHW",
      "name": "NHS Litigation Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 4PU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "8th Floor, 10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.resolution.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPZC-7945-VBHW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nhsr.procurement@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-172039",
      "name": "Signal Media Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC3M 6BN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1st Floor Sackville House, 143-149 Fenchurch Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "xavier.sedas@signal-ai.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Insights and Dashboard Media Monitoring Platform",
      "value": {
        "amount": 33163,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 39795.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "005030-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005030-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-20T16:59:27Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}