← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Inscyte Contract for PFI Support

Buyer: Derbyshire County Council →

BuyerDerbyshire County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published25 Jun 2026

What is being bought

1 BSF - monthly reporting Analysis of the monthly reports received from the SPV. Prepare pack to respond to SPV. Prepare withholding notice for issue to SPV. 2 BSF - monthly meetings Attend operational monthly meetings and lead discussion with SPV/FM on issues across the estate. Meet with Schools and Authority to discuss issues as necessary. Attend monthly performance meeting to agree deductions and any withholding with the SPV/FM. Feedback to Authority and update on progress each month. 3 BSF - Ad hoc issues Assist / lead on technical / contractual concerns across the PFI. Attend site as necessary to observe issues. 4 BSF - site audits Attend sites every 2 months to carry out site audits for contract compliance and statutory failings. Provide short audit report and discuss outcomes with SPV. 5 BSF - legal support Support DCC legal team by analysing any legal issues and then getting instruction from DCC legal team / PFI team as required. Legal support does not include any adjudication / arbitration. All carried out by our in-house legal and commercial team who are all practicing lawyers. 6 Ph 2 - monthly reporting Analysis of the monthly reports received from the SPV. Prepare pack to respond to SPV. Prepare withholding notice for issue to SPV. 7 Ph 2 - monthly meetings Attend operational monthly meetings and lead discussion with SPV/FM on issues across the estate. Meet with Schools and Authority to discuss issues as necessary. Attend monthly performance meeting to agree deductions and any withholding with the SPV/FM. Feedback to Authority and update on progress each month. 8 Ph 2 - Ad hoc issues Assist / lead on technical / contractual concerns across the PFI. Attend site as necessary to observe issues. 9 Ph 2 - site audits Attend sites every 2 months to carry out site audits for contract compliance and statutory failings. Provide short audit report and discuss outcomes with SPV. 10 Ph 2 - legal support Support DCC legal team by analysing any legal issues and then getting instruction from DCC legal team / PFI team as required. Legal support does not include any adjudication / arbitration. All carried out by our in-house legal and commercial team who are all practicing lawyers

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£32,992

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06bca3
Latest release ID059638-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jun 25 2026 06:14:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
25 Jun 2026award, contract059638-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "059638-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-25T07:14:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bca3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
    "name": "Derbyshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF1",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79400000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05617144",
          "name": "INSCYTE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bca3",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Inscyte Contract for PFI Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "1 BSF - monthly reporting Analysis of the monthly reports received from the SPV. Prepare pack to respond to SPV. Prepare withholding notice for issue to SPV. 2 BSF - monthly meetings Attend operational monthly meetings and lead discussion with SPV/FM on issues across the estate. Meet with Schools and Authority to discuss issues as necessary. Attend monthly performance meeting to agree deductions and any withholding with the SPV/FM. Feedback to Authority and update on progress each month. 3 BSF - Ad hoc issues Assist / lead on technical / contractual concerns across the PFI. Attend site as necessary to observe issues. 4 BSF - site audits Attend sites every 2 months to carry out site audits for contract compliance and statutory failings. Provide short audit report and discuss outcomes with SPV. 5 BSF - legal support Support DCC legal team by analysing any legal issues and then getting instruction from DCC legal team / PFI team as required. Legal support does not include any adjudication / arbitration. All carried out by our in-house legal and commercial team who are all practicing lawyers. 6 Ph 2 - monthly reporting Analysis of the monthly reports received from the SPV. Prepare pack to respond to SPV. Prepare withholding notice for issue to SPV. 7 Ph 2 - monthly meetings Attend operational monthly meetings and lead discussion with SPV/FM on issues across the estate. Meet with Schools and Authority to discuss issues as necessary. Attend monthly performance meeting to agree deductions and any withholding with the SPV/FM. Feedback to Authority and update on progress each month. 8 Ph 2 - Ad hoc issues Assist / lead on technical / contractual concerns across the PFI. Attend site as necessary to observe issues. 9 Ph 2 - site audits Attend sites every 2 months to carry out site audits for contract compliance and statutory failings. Provide short audit report and discuss outcomes with SPV. 10 Ph 2 - legal support Support DCC legal team by analysing any legal issues and then getting instruction from DCC legal team / PFI team as required. Legal support does not include any adjudication / arbitration. All carried out by our in-house legal and commercial team who are all practicing lawyers",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
      "name": "Derbyshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Matlock",
        "postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.derbyshire.gov.uk/home.aspx",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05617144",
      "name": "INSCYTE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B3 1PX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "61 Charlotte Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.inscyte.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05617144",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@inscyte.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTLP-6867-QHYT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 32992,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 39590.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "059638-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059638-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-25T07:14:31+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Jun 2026 · 059638-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "059638-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-25T07:14:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bca3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
    "name": "Derbyshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF1",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79400000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05617144",
          "name": "INSCYTE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bca3",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Inscyte Contract for PFI Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "1 BSF - monthly reporting Analysis of the monthly reports received from the SPV. Prepare pack to respond to SPV. Prepare withholding notice for issue to SPV. 2 BSF - monthly meetings Attend operational monthly meetings and lead discussion with SPV/FM on issues across the estate. Meet with Schools and Authority to discuss issues as necessary. Attend monthly performance meeting to agree deductions and any withholding with the SPV/FM. Feedback to Authority and update on progress each month. 3 BSF - Ad hoc issues Assist / lead on technical / contractual concerns across the PFI. Attend site as necessary to observe issues. 4 BSF - site audits Attend sites every 2 months to carry out site audits for contract compliance and statutory failings. Provide short audit report and discuss outcomes with SPV. 5 BSF - legal support Support DCC legal team by analysing any legal issues and then getting instruction from DCC legal team / PFI team as required. Legal support does not include any adjudication / arbitration. All carried out by our in-house legal and commercial team who are all practicing lawyers. 6 Ph 2 - monthly reporting Analysis of the monthly reports received from the SPV. Prepare pack to respond to SPV. Prepare withholding notice for issue to SPV. 7 Ph 2 - monthly meetings Attend operational monthly meetings and lead discussion with SPV/FM on issues across the estate. Meet with Schools and Authority to discuss issues as necessary. Attend monthly performance meeting to agree deductions and any withholding with the SPV/FM. Feedback to Authority and update on progress each month. 8 Ph 2 - Ad hoc issues Assist / lead on technical / contractual concerns across the PFI. Attend site as necessary to observe issues. 9 Ph 2 - site audits Attend sites every 2 months to carry out site audits for contract compliance and statutory failings. Provide short audit report and discuss outcomes with SPV. 10 Ph 2 - legal support Support DCC legal team by analysing any legal issues and then getting instruction from DCC legal team / PFI team as required. Legal support does not include any adjudication / arbitration. All carried out by our in-house legal and commercial team who are all practicing lawyers",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
      "name": "Derbyshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Matlock",
        "postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.derbyshire.gov.uk/home.aspx",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05617144",
      "name": "INSCYTE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B3 1PX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "61 Charlotte Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.inscyte.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05617144",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@inscyte.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTLP-6867-QHYT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 32992,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 39590.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "059638-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059638-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-25T07:14:31+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}