← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

INPULSE SURVEY SOFTWARE

Buyer: Bath Spa University →

BuyerBath Spa University
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published12 Jun 2026

What is being bought

1 year contract extension for Quest Agency (Inpulse staff survey) - software for staff survey

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£43,614

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b41c
Latest release ID055716-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jun 12 2026 12:29:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
12 Jun 2026award, contract055716-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "055716-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-12T13:29:19+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b41c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-UKPRN-10000571",
    "name": "Bath Spa University"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05308465",
          "name": "QUEST AGENCY LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "11958-21704",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "INPULSE SURVEY SOFTWARE",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "1 year contract extension for Quest Agency (Inpulse staff survey) - software for staff survey",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10000571",
      "name": "Bath Spa University",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bath",
        "postalCode": "BA2 9BN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Newton Park, Newton St Loe,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bathspa.ac.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10000571",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@bathspa.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBMW-5596-NRJW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05308465",
      "name": "QUEST AGENCY LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1W 5PF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "167 - 169 Great Portland Street, 5th Floor"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://inpulse.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05308465",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "matthew.heard@inpulse.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYTM-9246-ZVRW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 43614
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "055716-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055716-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-12T13:29:19+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Jun 2026 · 055716-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "055716-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-12T13:29:19+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b41c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-UKPRN-10000571",
    "name": "Bath Spa University"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05308465",
          "name": "QUEST AGENCY LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "11958-21704",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "INPULSE SURVEY SOFTWARE",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "1 year contract extension for Quest Agency (Inpulse staff survey) - software for staff survey",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10000571",
      "name": "Bath Spa University",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bath",
        "postalCode": "BA2 9BN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Newton Park, Newton St Loe,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bathspa.ac.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10000571",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@bathspa.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBMW-5596-NRJW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05308465",
      "name": "QUEST AGENCY LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1W 5PF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "167 - 169 Great Portland Street, 5th Floor"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://inpulse.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05308465",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "matthew.heard@inpulse.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYTM-9246-ZVRW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 43614
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "055716-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055716-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-12T13:29:19+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}