Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED →
View official notice ↗Official source
Severn Trent has established a mature innovation capability that supports the identification, evaluation, trialling, and implementation of innovative solutions to deliver operational efficiencies, environmental improvements, and enhanced customer outcomes. To support the continued development of this capability and respond to the increasing pace and complexity of innovation activity, Severn Trent sought to establish strategic partnerships with external organisations. The requirement was to provide a structured and scalable approach to innovation collaboration, enabling consistent access to specialist expertise, emerging technologies, and market-leading solutions, while maximising value and supporting the delivery of strategic business objectives.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060384 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071708-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 29 2026 12:30:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002195-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 10 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071708-2026 |
| 12 Jan 2026 | tender | 002195-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071708-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T13:30:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060384",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366686",
"name": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "65100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water distribution and related services"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 20000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "To be determined."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "To be determined. Maximum extension of a further 3 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071708-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071708-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T13:30:32+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03163649",
"name": "BINNIES UK LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00688424",
"name": "ATKINSRÉALIS UK LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01243967",
"name": "MOTT MACDONALD LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11554357",
"name": "SAND TECH AI (UK) LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14248537",
"name": "ENPURE LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02594504",
"name": "JACOBS U.K. LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00943935",
"name": "CAPGEMINI UK PLC"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05648705",
"name": "AIIMI LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05687775",
"name": "SUEZ Advanced Solutions UK Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-08-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060384",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Innovation Strategic Partnerships Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Severn Trent has established a mature innovation capability that supports the identification, evaluation, trialling, and implementation of innovative solutions to deliver operational efficiencies, environmental improvements, and enhanced customer outcomes. \nTo support the continued development of this capability and respond to the increasing pace and complexity of innovation activity, Severn Trent sought to establish strategic partnerships with external organisations. \nThe requirement was to provide a structured and scalable approach to innovation collaboration, enabling consistent access to specialist expertise, emerging technologies, and market-leading solutions, while maximising value and supporting the delivery of strategic business objectives.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366686",
"name": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 2LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Severn Trent Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.severntrent.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366686",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "STInnovationCommercial@severntrent.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQQN-5222-QDXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03163649",
"name": "BINNIES UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Helsby",
"postalCode": "WA6 0AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spring Lodge, 172 Chester Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.binnies.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03163649",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "coopera@binnies.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCZZ-9739-BTZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00688424",
"name": "ATKINSRÉALIS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodcote Grove, Ashley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.atkinsrealis.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00688424",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukwinwork@atkinsrealis.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLLV-1772-YDYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01243967",
"name": "MOTT MACDONALD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Fleet Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mottmac.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01243967",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukfta@mottmac.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMRR-1398-DNDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11554357",
"name": "SAND TECH AI (UK) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 4AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Emperor's Gate,114a Cromwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sandtech.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11554357",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "utilitiessales@sandtech.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJWL-1539-MZGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14248537",
"name": "ENPURE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B45 9PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Enpure House Parklands Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.enpure.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14248537",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@enpure.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCYW-9377-WDXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02594504",
"name": "JACOBS U.K. LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cottons Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jacobs.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02594504",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BIEuropeSales@jacobs.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVJV-3436-ZCZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00943935",
"name": "CAPGEMINI UK PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4V 4HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "95 Queen Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.capgemini.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00943935",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicsector.opps.uk@capgemini.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDLY-8986-RMHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05648705",
"name": "AIIMI LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 1FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Avebury Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aiimi.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05648705",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@aiimi.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXQD-3431-TXGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05687775",
"name": "SUEZ Advanced Solutions UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Berkshire",
"postalCode": "SL6 1ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "SUEZ House, Grenfell Road, Maidenhead"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05687775",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders.advancedsolutions.uk@suez.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMTJ-2368-GWYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071708-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T13:30:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060384",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366686",
"name": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "65100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water distribution and related services"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 20000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "To be determined."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "To be determined. Maximum extension of a further 3 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071708-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071708-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T13:30:32+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03163649",
"name": "BINNIES UK LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00688424",
"name": "ATKINSRÉALIS UK LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01243967",
"name": "MOTT MACDONALD LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11554357",
"name": "SAND TECH AI (UK) LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14248537",
"name": "ENPURE LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02594504",
"name": "JACOBS U.K. LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00943935",
"name": "CAPGEMINI UK PLC"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05648705",
"name": "AIIMI LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05687775",
"name": "SUEZ Advanced Solutions UK Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-08-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060384",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Innovation Strategic Partnerships Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Severn Trent has established a mature innovation capability that supports the identification, evaluation, trialling, and implementation of innovative solutions to deliver operational efficiencies, environmental improvements, and enhanced customer outcomes. \nTo support the continued development of this capability and respond to the increasing pace and complexity of innovation activity, Severn Trent sought to establish strategic partnerships with external organisations. \nThe requirement was to provide a structured and scalable approach to innovation collaboration, enabling consistent access to specialist expertise, emerging technologies, and market-leading solutions, while maximising value and supporting the delivery of strategic business objectives.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366686",
"name": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 2LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Severn Trent Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.severntrent.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366686",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "STInnovationCommercial@severntrent.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQQN-5222-QDXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03163649",
"name": "BINNIES UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Helsby",
"postalCode": "WA6 0AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spring Lodge, 172 Chester Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.binnies.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03163649",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "coopera@binnies.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCZZ-9739-BTZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00688424",
"name": "ATKINSRÉALIS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodcote Grove, Ashley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.atkinsrealis.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00688424",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukwinwork@atkinsrealis.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLLV-1772-YDYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01243967",
"name": "MOTT MACDONALD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Fleet Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mottmac.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01243967",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukfta@mottmac.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMRR-1398-DNDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11554357",
"name": "SAND TECH AI (UK) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 4AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Emperor's Gate,114a Cromwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sandtech.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11554357",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "utilitiessales@sandtech.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJWL-1539-MZGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14248537",
"name": "ENPURE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B45 9PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Enpure House Parklands Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.enpure.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14248537",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@enpure.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCYW-9377-WDXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02594504",
"name": "JACOBS U.K. LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cottons Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jacobs.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02594504",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BIEuropeSales@jacobs.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVJV-3436-ZCZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00943935",
"name": "CAPGEMINI UK PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4V 4HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "95 Queen Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.capgemini.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00943935",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicsector.opps.uk@capgemini.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDLY-8986-RMHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05648705",
"name": "AIIMI LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 1FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Avebury Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aiimi.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05648705",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@aiimi.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXQD-3431-TXGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05687775",
"name": "SUEZ Advanced Solutions UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Berkshire",
"postalCode": "SL6 1ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "SUEZ House, Grenfell Road, Maidenhead"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05687775",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders.advancedsolutions.uk@suez.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMTJ-2368-GWYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002195-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-12T11:20:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060384",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366686",
"name": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060384",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20000000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "To be determined on a project by project basis."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "To be determined closer to the time."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "PQQ - Critical National Infrastructure",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "PQQ - Co-investment",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "PQQ - Co-developing and Scaling Solutions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "PQQ - Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "65100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water distribution and related services"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Innovation Strategic Partnerships Framework",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://portal.us.bn.cloud.ariba.com/dashboard/public/appext/comsapsbncdiscoveryui#/RfxEvent/preview/1110002139?anId=ANONYMOUS",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "002195-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002195-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-12T11:20:59Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "See tender documentation found when accessing the SAP Ariba Discovery Posting link.\nhttps://portal.us.bn.cloud.ariba.com/dashboard/public/appext/comsapsbncdiscoveryui#/RfxEvent/preview/1110002139?anId=ANONYMOUS"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "See tender documentation found when accessing the SAP Ariba Discovery posting."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Please see all details regarding the PQQ stage of this tender via the SAP Ariba Discovery Posting Link: \nhttps://portal.us.bn.cloud.ariba.com/dashboard/public/appext/comsapsbncdiscoveryui#/RfxEvent/preview/1110002139?anId=ANONYMOUS",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://portal.us.bn.cloud.ariba.com/dashboard/public/appext/comsapsbncdiscoveryui#/RfxEvent/preview/1110002139?anId=ANONYMOUS",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366686",
"name": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 2LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Severn Trent Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366686",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "openinnovation@severntrent.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQQN-5222-QDXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}