Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Swindon Borough Council →
The Planning Policy team are in the process of preparing a new Local Plan which will replace the current Local Plan 2026. The Infrastructure Delivery Plan (IDP) will serve an important part of the emerging Swindon Local Plan 2043's evidence base. The IDP is a key document which identifies the infrastructure required to support the allocations in the Local Plan. It covers a wide range of infrastructure, including transport mitigation, schools and healthcare provision. To date, SBC have identified provision standards and cost benchmarks for infrastructure categories and completed a first round of stakeholder engagement. Support is now required to create population projections, apply the provision standards to the population projections, and work with infrastructure providers and other key stakeholders to identify the infrastructure mitigation required per area. The final outputs will be presented at Reg 19 in a digital IDP. This procurement is being concluded following a limited competition procurement exercise.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ce35 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067954-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 17 2026 15:06:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067954-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067954-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T16:06:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce35",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPT-6195-XDWV",
"name": "Swindon Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTRL-2591-DQBD",
"name": "Troy Hayes Planning Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce35",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Infrastructure Delivery Plan Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Planning Policy team are in the process of preparing a new Local Plan which will replace the current Local Plan 2026. The Infrastructure Delivery Plan (IDP) will serve an important part of the emerging Swindon Local Plan 2043's evidence base. \nThe IDP is a key document which identifies the infrastructure required to support the allocations in the Local Plan. It covers a wide range of infrastructure, including transport mitigation, schools and healthcare provision. \nTo date, SBC have identified provision standards and cost benchmarks for infrastructure categories and completed a first round of stakeholder engagement. Support is now required to create population projections, apply the provision standards to the population projections, and work with infrastructure providers and other key stakeholders to identify the infrastructure mitigation required per area. The final outputs will be presented at Reg 19 in a digital IDP.\nThis procurement is being concluded following a limited competition procurement exercise.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPT-6195-XDWV",
"name": "Swindon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN1 2JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Euclid St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPT-6195-XDWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@swindon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTRL-2591-DQBD",
"name": "Troy Hayes Planning Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 7TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 Foley Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTRL-2591-DQBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "troy@troyplanning.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 37000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial contract length is 5.5 months with the option to extend for a further 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067954-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067954-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T16:06:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067954-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T16:06:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce35",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPT-6195-XDWV",
"name": "Swindon Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTRL-2591-DQBD",
"name": "Troy Hayes Planning Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce35",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Infrastructure Delivery Plan Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Planning Policy team are in the process of preparing a new Local Plan which will replace the current Local Plan 2026. The Infrastructure Delivery Plan (IDP) will serve an important part of the emerging Swindon Local Plan 2043's evidence base. \nThe IDP is a key document which identifies the infrastructure required to support the allocations in the Local Plan. It covers a wide range of infrastructure, including transport mitigation, schools and healthcare provision. \nTo date, SBC have identified provision standards and cost benchmarks for infrastructure categories and completed a first round of stakeholder engagement. Support is now required to create population projections, apply the provision standards to the population projections, and work with infrastructure providers and other key stakeholders to identify the infrastructure mitigation required per area. The final outputs will be presented at Reg 19 in a digital IDP.\nThis procurement is being concluded following a limited competition procurement exercise.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPT-6195-XDWV",
"name": "Swindon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN1 2JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Euclid St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPT-6195-XDWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@swindon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTRL-2591-DQBD",
"name": "Troy Hayes Planning Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 7TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 Foley Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTRL-2591-DQBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "troy@troyplanning.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 37000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial contract length is 5.5 months with the option to extend for a further 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067954-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067954-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T16:06:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}