Lot 1
AECOM providing goods and/or services in accordance with the terms of the call-off contract set out in the West Oxfordshire District Council Infrastructure Delivery Plan AECOM Proposal document and Contract Documents.
Award criteria
price
AECOM providing goods and/or services in accordance with the terms of the call-off contract set out in the West Oxfordshire District Council Infrastructure Delivery Plan AECOM Proposal document and Contract Documents.
UKK13
AECOM providing goods and/or services in accordance with the terms of the call-off contract set out in the West Oxfordshire District Council Infrastructure Delivery Plan AECOM Proposal document and Contract Documents.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Urban planning services (71410000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 7,222 | 4 median · 30.6 average (2,671 of 7,222 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (2,961 of 7,222 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK13 | 27 | 8 median · 18.4 average (10 of 27 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (10 of 27 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068456 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034762-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 16 2026 13:44:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 034762-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034762-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-16T14:44:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068456",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-172539",
"name": "West Oxfordshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "034762-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-1846493",
"name": "AECOM"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068456",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "AECOM providing goods and/or services in accordance with the terms of the call-off contract set out in the West Oxfordshire District Council Infrastructure Delivery Plan AECOM Proposal document and Contract Documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK13"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Infrastructure Delivery Plan",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "AECOM providing goods and/or services in accordance with the terms of the call-off contract set out in the West Oxfordshire District Council Infrastructure Delivery Plan AECOM Proposal document and Contract Documents.",
"classification": {
"id": "71410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Awarded through Lot 8f of ESPO 664_25 Consultancy framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172539",
"name": "West Oxfordshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"locality": "Witney",
"postalCode": "OX281NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westoxon.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Oxfordshire District Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Fred Shetliffe",
"email": "freddie.shetliffe@publicagroup.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-1846493",
"name": "AECOM",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1846493",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "AECOM"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172787",
"name": "West Oxfordshire District Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Witney",
"postalCode": "OX28 1NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Oxfordshire District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@publicagroup.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "034762-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 50083,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "034762-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034762-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-16T14:44:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068456",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-172539",
"name": "West Oxfordshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "034762-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-1846493",
"name": "AECOM"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068456",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "AECOM providing goods and/or services in accordance with the terms of the call-off contract set out in the West Oxfordshire District Council Infrastructure Delivery Plan AECOM Proposal document and Contract Documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK13"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Infrastructure Delivery Plan",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "AECOM providing goods and/or services in accordance with the terms of the call-off contract set out in the West Oxfordshire District Council Infrastructure Delivery Plan AECOM Proposal document and Contract Documents.",
"classification": {
"id": "71410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Awarded through Lot 8f of ESPO 664_25 Consultancy framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172539",
"name": "West Oxfordshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"locality": "Witney",
"postalCode": "OX281NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westoxon.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Oxfordshire District Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Fred Shetliffe",
"email": "freddie.shetliffe@publicagroup.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-1846493",
"name": "AECOM",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1846493",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "AECOM"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172787",
"name": "West Oxfordshire District Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Witney",
"postalCode": "OX28 1NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Oxfordshire District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@publicagroup.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "034762-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 50083,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "034762-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}