Lot 1
No lot description published.
To provide IT services - including routers, new connections, firewalls, cloud services, data centres, IP addresses, virtual machines & backups, performance/standard storage, OS availability/monitoring and patching, disaster recovery, Microsoft 365 Business Premium licences & other licences. Aligning of all of IT contracts into one contract with the incumbent supplier.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065d99 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022582-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 12 2026 17:13:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022582-2026 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017706-2026 |
| 26 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017597-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022582-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T17:13:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPB-8137-MYRX",
"name": "Durham Aged Mineworkers' Homes Association (DAMHA)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03625971",
"name": "Pulsant Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d99",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Information Technology services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide IT services - including routers, new connections, firewalls, cloud services, data centres, IP addresses, virtual machines & backups, performance/standard storage, OS availability/monitoring and patching, disaster recovery, Microsoft 365 Business Premium licences & other licences. Aligning of all of IT contracts into one contract with the incumbent supplier.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "At present we have a total of 14 contracts with the incumbent supplier with 9 different end dates. The Contract will now align all contracts and will be a co-terminus contract to ensure we maintain a service and mitigate any potential risk to the Association and / or residents.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatFurtherFollowingCompetitiveProcedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPB-8137-MYRX",
"name": "Durham Aged Mineworkers' Homes Association (DAMHA)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester-le-Street",
"postalCode": "DH3 3YH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 31, The Grove, 168 Front Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPB-8137-MYRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ian Kirkby",
"email": "ikirkby@damha.org.uk",
"telephone": "0191 388 1111"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03625971",
"name": "Pulsant Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 1BR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Yard, 14-18 Bell Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03625971",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robbie Stevenson",
"email": "robbie.stevenson@pulsant.com",
"telephone": "0345 1199900"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210664.95
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022582-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022582-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T17:13:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022582-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T17:13:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPB-8137-MYRX",
"name": "Durham Aged Mineworkers' Homes Association (DAMHA)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03625971",
"name": "Pulsant Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d99",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Information Technology services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide IT services - including routers, new connections, firewalls, cloud services, data centres, IP addresses, virtual machines & backups, performance/standard storage, OS availability/monitoring and patching, disaster recovery, Microsoft 365 Business Premium licences & other licences. Aligning of all of IT contracts into one contract with the incumbent supplier.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "At present we have a total of 14 contracts with the incumbent supplier with 9 different end dates. The Contract will now align all contracts and will be a co-terminus contract to ensure we maintain a service and mitigate any potential risk to the Association and / or residents.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatFurtherFollowingCompetitiveProcedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPB-8137-MYRX",
"name": "Durham Aged Mineworkers' Homes Association (DAMHA)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester-le-Street",
"postalCode": "DH3 3YH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 31, The Grove, 168 Front Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPB-8137-MYRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ian Kirkby",
"email": "ikirkby@damha.org.uk",
"telephone": "0191 388 1111"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03625971",
"name": "Pulsant Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 1BR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Yard, 14-18 Bell Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03625971",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robbie Stevenson",
"email": "robbie.stevenson@pulsant.com",
"telephone": "0345 1199900"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210664.95
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022582-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022582-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T17:13:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017706-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T09:54:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPB-8137-MYRX",
"name": "Durham Aged Mineworkers' Homes Association (DAMHA)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Information Technology provider to Durham Aged Mineworkers' Hones Association (DAMHA)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210664.95
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017706-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017706-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T09:54:52Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03625971",
"name": "Pulsant Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-12T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-10T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d99",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Information Technology services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide IT services - including routers, new connections, firewalls, cloud services, data centres, IP addresses, virtual machines & backups, performance/standard storage, OS availability/monitoring and patching, disaster recovery, Microsoft 365 Business Premium licences & other licences. Aligning of all of IT contracts into one contract with the incumbent supplier.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPB-8137-MYRX",
"name": "Durham Aged Mineworkers' Homes Association (DAMHA)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester-le-Street",
"postalCode": "DH3 3YH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 31, The Grove, 168 Front Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPB-8137-MYRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ian Kirkby",
"email": "ikirkby@damha.org.uk",
"telephone": "0191 388 1111"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03625971",
"name": "Pulsant Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 1BR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Yard, 14-18 Bell Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03625971",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robbie Stevenson",
"email": "robbie.stevenson@pulsant.com",
"telephone": "0345 1199900"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017597-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T17:18:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPB-8137-MYRX",
"name": "Durham Aged Mineworkers' Homes Association (DAMHA)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210664.95
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Additions / reductions during the contract if and when required."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "017597-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017597-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T17:18:17Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03625971",
"name": "Pulsant Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-11T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d99",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Information Technology services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide IT services - including routers, new connections, firewalls, cloud services, data centres, IP addresses, virtual machines & backups, performance/standard storage, OS availability/monitoring and patching, disaster recovery, Microsoft 365 Business Premium licences & other licences. Aligning of all of IT contracts into one contract with the incumbent supplier.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "At present we have a total of 14 contracts with the incumbent supplier with 9 different end dates. The Contract will now align all contracts and will be a co-terminus contract to ensure we maintain a service and mitigate any potential risk to the Association and / or residents.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatFurtherFollowingCompetitiveProcedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPB-8137-MYRX",
"name": "Durham Aged Mineworkers' Homes Association (DAMHA)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester-le-Street",
"postalCode": "DH3 3YH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 31, The Grove, 168 Front Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPB-8137-MYRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ian Kirkby",
"email": "ikirkby@damha.org.uk",
"telephone": "0191 388 1111"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03625971",
"name": "Pulsant Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 1BR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Yard, 14-18 Bell Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03625971",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robbie Stevenson",
"email": "robbie.stevenson@pulsant.com",
"telephone": "0345 1199900"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}