Lot 1
Information & Communication Technologies
Award criteria
Attributes — 0
Client Review — 60
Features — 0
Capability — 0
Qualifications — 0
Custom Metric — 0
price — 40
Information & Communication Technologies
UKI
Information & Communication Technologies
Award criteria
Attributes — 0
Client Review — 60
Features — 0
Capability — 0
Qualifications — 0
Custom Metric — 0
price — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is General management consultancy services (79411000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,740 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,803 of 13,740 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,507 of 13,740 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 57 | 3 median · 4.9 average (57 of 57 with a bid count) | 1 average (57 of 57 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 1,091 | 4 median · 37.6 average (486 of 1,091 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (543 of 1,091 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02cdaa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017980-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 28 2021 15:54:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2021 | award, contract | 017980-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017980-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-07-28T16:54:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02cdaa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-36",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:081820-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "017980-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12454",
"name": "Venn Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02cdaa",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Information & Communication Technologies",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Attributes",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Client Review",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Features",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Capability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Qualifications",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Custom Metric",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Information & Communication Technologies",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Information & Communication Technologies",
"classification": {
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Walthamstow",
"postalCode": "E17 4JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waltham Forest Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.walthamforest.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Waltham Forest"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Waltham Forest",
"email": "ProfessionalServices.DPS@psprocure.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12454",
"name": "Venn Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2R0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Venn Group"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.venngroup.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Venn Group Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Walthamstow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Waltham Forest"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017980-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 663840,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017980-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017980-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-07-28T16:54:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02cdaa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-36",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:081820-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "017980-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12454",
"name": "Venn Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02cdaa",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Information & Communication Technologies",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Attributes",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Client Review",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Features",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Capability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Qualifications",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Custom Metric",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Information & Communication Technologies",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Information & Communication Technologies",
"classification": {
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Walthamstow",
"postalCode": "E17 4JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waltham Forest Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.walthamforest.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Waltham Forest"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Waltham Forest",
"email": "ProfessionalServices.DPS@psprocure.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12454",
"name": "Venn Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2R0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Venn Group"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.venngroup.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Venn Group Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Walthamstow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Waltham Forest"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017980-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 663840,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017980-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}