Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: University of Strathclyde →
The University requires access to Infor4Education platform through Jisc's Info4Education agreement. The platform provides access to standards, regulatory, product and supplier information on construction, health and safety and engineering from organisations across the world.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-068ed3 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e981 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079866-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 21 2026 11:14:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079866-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079866-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-21T12:14:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e981",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-SC-SC015263",
"name": "University of Strathclyde"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02881024",
"name": "JISC SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UOS-44107-2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Info4Education (Jisc)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "The University requires access to Infor4Education platform through Jisc's Info4Education agreement. \nThe platform provides access to standards, regulatory, product and supplier information on construction, health and safety and engineering from organisations across the world.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-SC-SC015263",
"name": "University of Strathclyde",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Richmond Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.strath.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-SCT",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Scottish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC015263",
"scheme": "GB-SC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ejiro Fajinmi",
"email": "ejiro.fajinmi@strath.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGVP-7923-NDTW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02881024",
"name": "JISC SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Portwall Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jisc.ac.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02881024",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.support@jisc.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZZC-9926-PRNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 71851.69,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 86222.03
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079866-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079866-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-21T12:14:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-068ed3",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ed3",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "079866-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-21T12:14:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e981",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-SC-SC015263",
"name": "University of Strathclyde"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02881024",
"name": "JISC SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UOS-44107-2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Info4Education (Jisc)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "The University requires access to Infor4Education platform through Jisc's Info4Education agreement. \nThe platform provides access to standards, regulatory, product and supplier information on construction, health and safety and engineering from organisations across the world.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-SC-SC015263",
"name": "University of Strathclyde",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Richmond Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.strath.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-SCT",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Scottish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC015263",
"scheme": "GB-SC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ejiro Fajinmi",
"email": "ejiro.fajinmi@strath.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGVP-7923-NDTW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02881024",
"name": "JISC SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Portwall Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jisc.ac.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02881024",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.support@jisc.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZZC-9926-PRNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 71851.69,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 86222.03
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079866-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079866-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-21T12:14:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-068ed3",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ed3",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}