Lot 1
No lot description published.
Social Influencers platform for finding influencers, managing influencer campaigns and measuring the outcome of the campaigns. Ability to find influencers who are talking about different topics, who are influential with specific audiences and whose content matches the brand aesthetics or organizational principles required.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06150f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009322-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 03 2026 10:27:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009322-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009322-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T10:27:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06150f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"name": "Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Promotional services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173338",
"name": "SPROUT SOCIAL INC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "INT00079",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Influencer Marketing Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Social Influencers platform for finding influencers, managing influencer campaigns and measuring the outcome of the campaigns. Ability to find influencers who are talking about different topics, who are influential with specific audiences and whose content matches the brand aesthetics or organizational principles required.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"name": "Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 0XE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "41 Industrial Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ypo.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@ypo.co.uk",
"telephone": "07901239756"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173338",
"name": "SPROUT SOCIAL INC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Chicago",
"postalCode": "60603",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "131 S. Dearborn Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dearbhla.mccormack@sproutsocial.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Influencer Marketing Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 49998,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59998
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009322-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009322-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T10:27:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-25T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009322-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T10:27:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06150f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"name": "Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Promotional services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173338",
"name": "SPROUT SOCIAL INC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "INT00079",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Influencer Marketing Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Social Influencers platform for finding influencers, managing influencer campaigns and measuring the outcome of the campaigns. Ability to find influencers who are talking about different topics, who are influential with specific audiences and whose content matches the brand aesthetics or organizational principles required.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"name": "Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 0XE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "41 Industrial Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ypo.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@ypo.co.uk",
"telephone": "07901239756"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173338",
"name": "SPROUT SOCIAL INC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Chicago",
"postalCode": "60603",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "131 S. Dearborn Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dearbhla.mccormack@sproutsocial.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Influencer Marketing Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 49998,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59998
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009322-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009322-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T10:27:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-25T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}