Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Sellafield Limited →
Supply and service high energy radiography sealed sources to support site operations.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067605 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028310-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 27 2026 09:55:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 028310-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028310-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T09:55:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067605",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radioactive materials"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178696",
"name": "Gilligan Engineering Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C29773",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Industrial Radiography Sources",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and service high energy radiography sealed sources to support site operations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "erin.l.dixon@sellafieldsites.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178696",
"name": "Gilligan Engineering Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Low Prudhoe Ind Est",
"postalCode": "NE42 6HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Andrews House, Princess Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@gilligans.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Industrial Radiography Sources",
"value": {
"amount": 169459.68,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 203351.62
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028310-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028310-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T09:55:40Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028310-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T09:55:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067605",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radioactive materials"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178696",
"name": "Gilligan Engineering Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C29773",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Industrial Radiography Sources",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and service high energy radiography sealed sources to support site operations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "erin.l.dixon@sellafieldsites.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178696",
"name": "Gilligan Engineering Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Low Prudhoe Ind Est",
"postalCode": "NE42 6HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Andrews House, Princess Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@gilligans.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Industrial Radiography Sources",
"value": {
"amount": 169459.68,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 203351.62
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028310-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028310-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T09:55:40Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}