Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NPL Management Limited →
Purchase of an Agilent 8900 ICP‑MS bundle (Product ID G3665AA) including PC and MassHunter software, configured for advanced applications. ICP‑MS system bundle with installation, introduction/training, and one‑year software update/phone assistance Recirculating chiller ICP‑MS checkout solutions Gas Clean Carrier Gas filter kit Tube cutter Connecting unit ORS cell gas tubing
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fd92 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 086246-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 29 2025 11:15:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 086246-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "086246-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-29T11:15:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd92",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "42000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial machinery"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170240",
"name": "Agilent Technologies LDA UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PO00014699",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Inductively coupled plasma tandem mass spectrometer",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of an Agilent 8900 ICP‑MS bundle (Product ID G3665AA) including PC and MassHunter software, configured for advanced applications.\nICP‑MS system bundle with installation, introduction/training, and one‑year software update/phone assistance\nRecirculating chiller \nICP‑MS checkout solutions \nGas Clean Carrier Gas filter kit \nTube cutter \nConnecting unit \nORS cell gas tubing",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW11 0LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Physical Laboratory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npl.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02937881",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "etenders@npl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYDB-8862-JBYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170240",
"name": "Agilent Technologies LDA UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "SK8 3GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5500 Lakeside Cheadle Royal Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customercare_uk@agilent.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 152225,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 182670
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "086246-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086246-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-29T11:15:44Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "086246-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-29T11:15:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd92",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "42000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial machinery"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170240",
"name": "Agilent Technologies LDA UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PO00014699",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Inductively coupled plasma tandem mass spectrometer",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of an Agilent 8900 ICP‑MS bundle (Product ID G3665AA) including PC and MassHunter software, configured for advanced applications.\nICP‑MS system bundle with installation, introduction/training, and one‑year software update/phone assistance\nRecirculating chiller \nICP‑MS checkout solutions \nGas Clean Carrier Gas filter kit \nTube cutter \nConnecting unit \nORS cell gas tubing",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW11 0LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Physical Laboratory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npl.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02937881",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "etenders@npl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYDB-8862-JBYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170240",
"name": "Agilent Technologies LDA UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "SK8 3GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5500 Lakeside Cheadle Royal Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customercare_uk@agilent.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 152225,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 182670
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "086246-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086246-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-29T11:15:44Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}