Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "025640-2021",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-10-13T22:45:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02eb95",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-31594",
"name": "The NHS Commissioning Board"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:234943-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "025640-2021-2019/S 214-526090-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31595",
"name": "Various Providers as per the F03 Notice"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31596",
"name": "Various Providers as per the F03 Notice"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02eb95",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "This Notice is a Modification to a Contract in accordance with Article of Directive 2014/24/EU Art 72 for independent investigations. This is a 24 month extension to the existing contract awarded for independent investigation services as identified within the original advert.\nContract Award of Independent Investigation Services Framework for the NHS with scope to cover various service types which have been divided into five lots - Individual Expert Investigations, Partnership Investigations, Local Care\nSystem Investigations, Health & Social Care & Partners Investigations and Systematic Independent\nInvestigations. Contract award beneath the framework will be placed via Mini-Competition or Direct Award.\nThe services procured under the Framework are for Health services and are subject to the requirements of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (PCR 2015) Chapter 3, Particular Procurement Regimes, Section 7 Social and Other Specific Services.\nBidders have the opportunity to apply to join the Framework Agreement on an annual basis. Bidders who are already on the Framework Agreement have the opportunity to apply for further lots if they so wish on an annual basis.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Indpendent Services",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31594",
"name": "The NHS Commissioning Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NHS England, Skipton House, 80 London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.england.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The NHS Commissioning Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sandra Atik",
"email": "business.services@eoecph.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31595",
"name": "Various Providers as per the F03 Notice",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Various Providers as per the F03 Notice",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Various Providers as per the F03 Notice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31596",
"name": "Various Providers as per the F03 Notice",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Multiple as per the F03 Notice",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Various Providers as per the F03 Notice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7114",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025640-2021-2019/S 214-526090-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 20000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025640-2021-2019/S 214-526090-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: As a result of the NHS dealing with the covid pandemic for over 18 months normal contracting activity for independent investigations was suspended. There is now a back log of activity which needs to be commissioned as seconded staff from the regional teams responsible for commissioning these services return to BAU.",
"description": "Extension of the original 48 month framework contract for a further period of 24 months, so that the contract will end on the 31.10.2027."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2019-05-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
13 Oct 2021 · 025640-2021 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
"id": "025640-2021",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-10-13T22:45:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02eb95",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-31594",
"name": "The NHS Commissioning Board"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:234943-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "025640-2021-2019/S 214-526090-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31595",
"name": "Various Providers as per the F03 Notice"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31596",
"name": "Various Providers as per the F03 Notice"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02eb95",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "This Notice is a Modification to a Contract in accordance with Article of Directive 2014/24/EU Art 72 for independent investigations. This is a 24 month extension to the existing contract awarded for independent investigation services as identified within the original advert.\nContract Award of Independent Investigation Services Framework for the NHS with scope to cover various service types which have been divided into five lots - Individual Expert Investigations, Partnership Investigations, Local Care\nSystem Investigations, Health & Social Care & Partners Investigations and Systematic Independent\nInvestigations. Contract award beneath the framework will be placed via Mini-Competition or Direct Award.\nThe services procured under the Framework are for Health services and are subject to the requirements of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (PCR 2015) Chapter 3, Particular Procurement Regimes, Section 7 Social and Other Specific Services.\nBidders have the opportunity to apply to join the Framework Agreement on an annual basis. Bidders who are already on the Framework Agreement have the opportunity to apply for further lots if they so wish on an annual basis.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Indpendent Services",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31594",
"name": "The NHS Commissioning Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NHS England, Skipton House, 80 London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.england.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The NHS Commissioning Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sandra Atik",
"email": "business.services@eoecph.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31595",
"name": "Various Providers as per the F03 Notice",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Various Providers as per the F03 Notice",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Various Providers as per the F03 Notice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31596",
"name": "Various Providers as per the F03 Notice",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Multiple as per the F03 Notice",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Various Providers as per the F03 Notice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7114",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025640-2021-2019/S 214-526090-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 20000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025640-2021-2019/S 214-526090-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: As a result of the NHS dealing with the covid pandemic for over 18 months normal contracting activity for independent investigations was suspended. There is now a back log of activity which needs to be commissioned as seconded staff from the regional teams responsible for commissioning these services return to BAU.",
"description": "Extension of the original 48 month framework contract for a further period of 24 months, so that the contract will end on the 31.10.2027."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2019-05-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}