Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
Individual Placement Support Services
services
Open procedure
Health services
UK
Published value
£11,526,734
Submission deadline 14 Sept 2026, 01:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust: "Individual Placement Support Services". Published status: active. Published value: £11,526,734. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 14 Sept 2026, 01:00 BST. Published submission portal: atamis-1928.my.site.com.
| Contracting Authority | University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust | Scope & Categories | SERVICES (1 lot) | Submission Window | 7d 0h left 14 Sept 2026, 01:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Legal Basis & Regime | 32014L0024 · Open procedure | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £11,526,734 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
8.6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 16 active published awards; 15 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityUniversity Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust | Procedure methodOpen procedure | Procurement categoryservices |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisCELEX · 32014L0024 | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesen |
Published4 Aug 2026, 14:39 BST | Last source update4 Aug 2026, 14:39 BST | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationHealth services | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06db6b | ||
How to participate
Submission method{"electronicSubmission","written"} | Electronic submissionNot published | Clarification deadlineNot published |
Submission languagesen | Expression of interest deadlineNot published | E-Sourcing Portal |
Submission instructions https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome | ||
What is being bought
This is a PSR Competitive Notice for Individual Placement Support Services. The full detail of the service requirements can be found within the tender documentation on the Atamis portal.<br/><br/>This contract will be for three years, running from 2027-2030 with the option to extend for a further two years (1+1), any extensions will be based upon available funding.
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £11,526,734
4 Aug 2026, 14:39 BST - Status changed to active
4 Aug 2026, 14:39 BST - Official notice release published
4 Aug 2026, 14:39 BST - Submission deadline changed to 14 Sept 2026, 01:00 BST
4 Aug 2026, 14:39 BST - Buyer information updated
4 Aug 2026, 14:39 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished value£11,526,734This is a PSR Competitive Notice for Individual Placement Support Services. The full detail of the service requirements can be found within the tender documentation on the Atamis portal.<br/><br/>This contract will be for three years, running from 2027-2030 with the option to extend for a further two years (1+1), any extensions will be based upon available funding. <br/><br/>Funding and access target figures are currently pending confirmation from the ICB, these will be shared to the successful provider when known. For this exercise, please use figures stated within the tender documents for evaluation. Additional information: PSR Competitive ProcessContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
4 Aug 2026, 14:39 BST - Submission deadline
14 Sept 2026, 01:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust
Contracting authority GB-FTS-154Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published