Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "021902-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-07-16T16:19:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047dd7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-104616",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "021902-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118683",
"name": "Together Working for Wellbeing"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C292609",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Individual Patient Package (IPP)\nThis award has been made following direct award process B.\nContract value: £82,959.24 per year - £248,877.72 for a 3 year contract\nContract start and end date: 01/04/2024 - 31/03/2027\nOption to extend: 1 year.\nExisting service and new provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "N/A",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Individual Patient Package (IPP)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Individual Patient Package (IPP)\n£82,959.24 per year\n£248,877.72 for a 3 year contract",
"classification": {
"id": "85144100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential nursing care services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract is awarded under PSR 2023 Direct Award B.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104616",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Bodmin",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/48712",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11N",
"legalName": "NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ciosicb.procure@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118683",
"name": "Together Working for Wellbeing",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE11 6DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "52 Walnut Tree Walk"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Together Working for Wellbeing"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-573",
"name": "CEDR",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CEDR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "021902-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 24887772,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "021902-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nDecision makers: Commissioning Manager, Contract Manager, Procurement Manager, Finance Manager.\nNo conflicts of interest declared. COI is managed using the ICB COI process along with NHSE COI guidance and the PSR reg 21 and guidance.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Jul 2024 · 021902-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "021902-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-07-16T16:19:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047dd7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-104616",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "021902-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118683",
"name": "Together Working for Wellbeing"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C292609",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Individual Patient Package (IPP)\nThis award has been made following direct award process B.\nContract value: £82,959.24 per year - £248,877.72 for a 3 year contract\nContract start and end date: 01/04/2024 - 31/03/2027\nOption to extend: 1 year.\nExisting service and new provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "N/A",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Individual Patient Package (IPP)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Individual Patient Package (IPP)\n£82,959.24 per year\n£248,877.72 for a 3 year contract",
"classification": {
"id": "85144100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential nursing care services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract is awarded under PSR 2023 Direct Award B.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104616",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Bodmin",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/48712",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11N",
"legalName": "NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ciosicb.procure@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118683",
"name": "Together Working for Wellbeing",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE11 6DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "52 Walnut Tree Walk"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Together Working for Wellbeing"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-573",
"name": "CEDR",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CEDR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "021902-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 24887772,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "021902-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nDecision makers: Commissioning Manager, Contract Manager, Procurement Manager, Finance Manager.\nNo conflicts of interest declared. COI is managed using the ICB COI process along with NHSE COI guidance and the PSR reg 21 and guidance.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}