Independent Sexual Violence Advisors (ISVA)
Buyer: The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Norfolk →
What is being bought
The service is to provide Independent Sexual Violence Advisors (ISVA), young people’s ISVAs and Children Independent Advisors (CHISVA) to support the service user and/or family emotionally and practically, for all ages and genders.<br/>This is a really exciting opportunity, and we would like to engage with any providers, small, medium or large organisations, who have an interest in this work.
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Guidance and counselling services (85312300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 36,426 | 1 median · 20.5 average (21,535 of 36,426 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (23,097 of 36,426 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-046ebd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018149-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 12 2024 10:19:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jun 2024 | tenderUpdate | 018149-2024 |
| 10 Jun 2024 | planning | 017893-2024 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "018149-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-06-12T11:19:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046ebd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-102093",
"name": "The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Norfolk"
},
"tender": {
"id": "7F-2023-C101",
"title": "Independent Sexual Violence Advisors (ISVA)",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "II.1.4.1"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "This is a PIN for the Supplier Market Engagement Event that will be take place via MS Teams on 24th June 2024 (afternoon).Bedfordshire and Essex Commissioners are intending to tender for independent sexual abuse and counselling services. The service is to provide Independent Sexual Violence Advisors (ISVA), young people’s ISVAs and Children Independent Advisors (CHISVA) to support the service user and/or family emotionally and practically.If you would like to take part in this event, please express an interest by following the below link, with your name, email address, and organisation name.This opportunity is available via the 7 Force Commercial Tendering Portal. To register, visit https://7force.force.com/ProSpend__eSourcing_Community_Registration?locale=ukIf you are already registered on the Portal, you can login here: https://7force.force.com/login"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "The service is to provide Independent Sexual Violence Advisors (ISVA), young people’s ISVAs and Children Independent Advisors (CHISVA) to support the service user and/or family emotionally and practically, for all ages and genders.This is a really exciting opportunity, and we would like to engage with any providers, small, medium or large organisations, who have an interest in this work."
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The service is to provide Independent Sexual Violence Advisors (ISVA), young people’s ISVAs and Children Independent Advisors (CHISVA) to support the service user and/or family emotionally and practically, for all ages and genders.<br/>This is a really exciting opportunity, and we would like to engage with any providers, small, medium or large organisations, who have an interest in this work.",
"classification": {
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102093",
"name": "The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Norfolk",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH1",
"locality": "Wymondham",
"postalCode": "NR18 0WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Jubilee House, Falconer's Chase"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.norfolk-pcc.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.norfolk-pcc.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Norfolk"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anamaria Gray",
"email": "anamaria.gray@norfolk.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
12 Jun 2024 · 018149-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "018149-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-06-12T11:19:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046ebd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-102093",
"name": "The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Norfolk"
},
"tender": {
"id": "7F-2023-C101",
"title": "Independent Sexual Violence Advisors (ISVA)",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "II.1.4.1"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "This is a PIN for the Supplier Market Engagement Event that will be take place via MS Teams on 24th June 2024 (afternoon).Bedfordshire and Essex Commissioners are intending to tender for independent sexual abuse and counselling services. The service is to provide Independent Sexual Violence Advisors (ISVA), young people’s ISVAs and Children Independent Advisors (CHISVA) to support the service user and/or family emotionally and practically.If you would like to take part in this event, please express an interest by following the below link, with your name, email address, and organisation name.This opportunity is available via the 7 Force Commercial Tendering Portal. To register, visit https://7force.force.com/ProSpend__eSourcing_Community_Registration?locale=ukIf you are already registered on the Portal, you can login here: https://7force.force.com/login"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "The service is to provide Independent Sexual Violence Advisors (ISVA), young people’s ISVAs and Children Independent Advisors (CHISVA) to support the service user and/or family emotionally and practically, for all ages and genders.This is a really exciting opportunity, and we would like to engage with any providers, small, medium or large organisations, who have an interest in this work."
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The service is to provide Independent Sexual Violence Advisors (ISVA), young people’s ISVAs and Children Independent Advisors (CHISVA) to support the service user and/or family emotionally and practically, for all ages and genders.<br/>This is a really exciting opportunity, and we would like to engage with any providers, small, medium or large organisations, who have an interest in this work.",
"classification": {
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102093",
"name": "The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Norfolk",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH1",
"locality": "Wymondham",
"postalCode": "NR18 0WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Jubilee House, Falconer's Chase"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.norfolk-pcc.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.norfolk-pcc.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Norfolk"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anamaria Gray",
"email": "anamaria.gray@norfolk.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}10 Jun 2024 · 017893-2024 · planning
{
"id": "017893-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-06-10T15:55:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046ebd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-102093",
"name": "The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Norfolk"
},
"tender": {
"id": "7F-2023-C101",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "We will be hosting virtual supplier engagement via MS Teams on the 24th June 2024 (afternoon).<br/><br/>Interested organisations are required to register their interest and provide availability, attendee name, and contact email address through the messaging portal."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UKH1, UKH2, UKH3"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71317210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Independent Sexual Violence Advisors (ISVA)",
"value": {
"amount": 8000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The service is to provide Independent Sexual Violence Advisors (ISVA), young people’s ISVAs and Children Independent Advisors (CHISVA) to support the service user and/or family emotionally and practically, for all ages and genders.<br/>This is a really exciting opportunity, and we would like to engage with any providers, small, medium or large organisations, who have an interest in this work.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-03-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102093",
"name": "The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Norfolk",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH1",
"locality": "Wymondham",
"postalCode": "NR18 0WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Jubilee House, Falconer's Chase"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.norfolk-pcc.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.norfolk-pcc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Norfolk"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anamaria Gray",
"email": "anamaria.gray@norfolk.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}