Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "063080-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-08T08:28:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa0e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QXU",
"name": "NHS SURREY HEARTLANDS INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "063080-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-1532937",
"name": "Ramsay Health Care UK Operations Ltd trading as Ashtead Hospital (NVC01) & North Downs Hospital (NVC11)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IS_NVC01/11_QXU_2526",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The provider is an Independent Sector Provider, providing elective acute healthcare services.\nThis contract award has been made following Direct Award Process B of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.\nThe lifetime value of the contract is £22,993,552 (£11,496,776 per annum). The contract duration is 01/04/2025 31/03/2026, with an optional 1 year extension.\nThis procurement has been carried out by NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) on behalf of the Commissioners.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "N/A",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Independent Sector contract - Ramsay Ashtead/North Downs 2025/26",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This contract with Ramsay Ashtead/North Downs is for the provision of Elective Acute Healthcare services. It was procured via a PSR Direct Award Process B.",
"classification": {
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This procurement falls under the Provider Selection Regime 2023 Direct Award Process B. For the avoidance of doubt, the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this contract.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QXU",
"name": "NHS SURREY HEARTLANDS INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU215BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dukes Court, Duke Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.surreyheartlands.org/nhs-surrey-heartlands-board",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QXU",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS SURREY HEARTLANDS INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Kitt",
"email": "robert.kitt1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-1532937",
"name": "Ramsay Health Care UK Operations Ltd trading as Ashtead Hospital (NVC01) & North Downs Hospital (NVC11)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 1HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 18, Tower 42, 25 Old Broad Street,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1532937",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Ramsay Health Care UK Operations Ltd trading as Ashtead Hospital (NVC01) & North Downs Hospital (NVC11)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163130",
"name": "NHS SURREY HEARTLANDS Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Woking",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS SURREY HEARTLANDS Integrated Care Board"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163254",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "063080-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 22993552,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "063080-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.\nAward Decision Makers:\nNHS Surrey Heartland ICB Direct Award B Accreditation Panel.\nConflicts of Interest: \nNo conflicts of interest have been identified in the awarding of this contract.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 Oct 2025 · 063080-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "063080-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-08T08:28:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa0e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QXU",
"name": "NHS SURREY HEARTLANDS INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "063080-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-1532937",
"name": "Ramsay Health Care UK Operations Ltd trading as Ashtead Hospital (NVC01) & North Downs Hospital (NVC11)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IS_NVC01/11_QXU_2526",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The provider is an Independent Sector Provider, providing elective acute healthcare services.\nThis contract award has been made following Direct Award Process B of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.\nThe lifetime value of the contract is £22,993,552 (£11,496,776 per annum). The contract duration is 01/04/2025 31/03/2026, with an optional 1 year extension.\nThis procurement has been carried out by NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) on behalf of the Commissioners.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "N/A",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Independent Sector contract - Ramsay Ashtead/North Downs 2025/26",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This contract with Ramsay Ashtead/North Downs is for the provision of Elective Acute Healthcare services. It was procured via a PSR Direct Award Process B.",
"classification": {
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This procurement falls under the Provider Selection Regime 2023 Direct Award Process B. For the avoidance of doubt, the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this contract.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QXU",
"name": "NHS SURREY HEARTLANDS INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU215BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dukes Court, Duke Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.surreyheartlands.org/nhs-surrey-heartlands-board",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QXU",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS SURREY HEARTLANDS INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Kitt",
"email": "robert.kitt1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-1532937",
"name": "Ramsay Health Care UK Operations Ltd trading as Ashtead Hospital (NVC01) & North Downs Hospital (NVC11)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 1HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 18, Tower 42, 25 Old Broad Street,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1532937",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Ramsay Health Care UK Operations Ltd trading as Ashtead Hospital (NVC01) & North Downs Hospital (NVC11)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163130",
"name": "NHS SURREY HEARTLANDS Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Woking",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS SURREY HEARTLANDS Integrated Care Board"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163254",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "063080-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 22993552,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "063080-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.\nAward Decision Makers:\nNHS Surrey Heartland ICB Direct Award B Accreditation Panel.\nConflicts of Interest: \nNo conflicts of interest have been identified in the awarding of this contract.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}