Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Independent School & Community based Counselling Services
Counselling services
Guidance and counselling services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Carmarthenshire County Council: "Independent School & Community based Counselling Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Carmarthenshire County Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Carmarthenshire County Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Carmarthenshire County Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4.5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 558 active published awards; 554 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCarmarthenshire County Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published29 Jun 2022, 13:00 BST | Last source update29 Jun 2022, 13:00 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationCounselling services, Guidance and counselling services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0327a0 | ||
What is being bought
CONTRACT AWARD - The Authority wishes to commission a Provider to supply an Independent School & Community based Counselling Service, in respect of health, emotional and social needs, at all of its’ maintained schools and settings providing education to secondary aged pupils and when necessary at some Primary schools and appropriate community venues. The service which this notice relates falls within the Regulation 74 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Although the Contracting Authority may voluntarily adopt certain provisions in the Regulations neither the employment of any particular terminology nor any other indication shall be taken to mean that the Contracting Authority intends to hold itself bound by any of the Regulations save those applicable to services falling within Regulation 74.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
29 Jun 2022, 13:00 BST - Official notice release published
29 Jun 2022, 13:00 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
29 Jun 2022, 13:00 BST - Status changed to active
29 Mar 2022, 16:24 BST - Official notice release published
29 Mar 2022, 16:24 BST - Submission deadline changed to 3 May 2022, 14:00 BST
29 Mar 2022, 16:24 BST - Buyer information updated
29 Mar 2022, 16:24 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedStatus not publishedPublished valueNot publishedThe Authority wishes to commission a Provider to supply an Independent School & Community based Counselling Service, in respect of health, emotional and social needs, at all of its’ maintained schools that provide Welsh and English bilingual secondary education to all registered pupils receiving secondary education or education in Year 6 at Primary schools in Carmarthenshire and others who are aged 11 to 18 who reside in Carmarthenshire in order to meet its’ duty as set out in the Schools Standards and Organisation (Wales) Act 2013.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
29 Jun 2022, 13:00 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 31 May 2022, 00:00 BST · £1,700,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Area 43 Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £1,700,000 · signed 31 May 2022, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 2 (lot 1) electronicBids: 2 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 2 (lot 1) smeBids: 2 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Carmarthenshire County Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-1552Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published