Lot 1
No lot description published.
Lincolnshire County Council is seeking an independent organisation to undertake a comprehensive, evidence‑based Market Assessment of the Residential and Nursing Care sector and the Community Supported Living (CSL) market within Lincolnshire. The assessment will provide the Council with a clear and robust understanding of current market conditions, cost drivers, sustainability challenges, future demand, and provider capacity. The findings from this Independent Market Assessment will directly inform the Council’s decisions on both current and future fee‑setting for these services, as well as support the design, development, and implementation of future commissioning and contractual arrangements. This market assessment will focus on Residential and Nursing care and CSL services in Lincolnshire and will consider demand, supply, market sufficiency, cost of care delivery and the wider legislative and policy context. The primary objectives of the review are: - Analysis of the cost of care delivery for Residential and Nursing care and CSL services. - Analysis/comparison of the cost models and current fee structures utilised by the Council (and other Local Authorities) for Residential and Nursing care and CSL services. - Provide recommendations for future fee setting models that support both financial sustainability for the market, and affordability and best value for the Council, including: • Opportunities for iteration/development of existing fee models • Potential alternative cost models that recognise local market dynamics and the range of acuity that commissioned services need to support. - Provide clear, evidence-based recommendations for future commissioning models for the services in scope, directly informed by and aligned to the findings and conclusions of the market analysis undertaken.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b259 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054968-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 11 2026 05:47:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054968-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054968-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T06:47:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b259",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-29T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "79300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market and economic research; polling and statistics"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054968-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054968-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T06:47:26+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11150686",
"name": "CARE ANALYTICS (UK) LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN781676",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Independent Market Assessment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lincolnshire County Council is seeking an independent organisation to undertake a comprehensive, evidence‑based Market Assessment of the Residential and Nursing Care sector and the Community Supported Living (CSL) market within Lincolnshire. The assessment will provide the Council with a clear and robust understanding of current market conditions, cost drivers, sustainability challenges, future demand, and provider capacity.\nThe findings from this Independent Market Assessment will directly inform the Council’s decisions on both current and future fee‑setting for these services, as well as support the design, development, and implementation of future commissioning and contractual arrangements.\nThis market assessment will focus on Residential and Nursing care and CSL services in Lincolnshire and will consider demand, supply, market sufficiency, cost of care delivery and the wider legislative and policy context. The primary objectives of the review are:\n- Analysis of the cost of care delivery for Residential and Nursing care and CSL services.\n- Analysis/comparison of the cost models and current fee structures utilised by the Council (and other Local Authorities) for Residential and Nursing care and CSL services.\n- Provide recommendations for future fee setting models that support both financial sustainability for the market, and affordability and best value for the Council, including:\n•\tOpportunities for iteration/development of existing fee models\n•\tPotential alternative cost models that recognise local market dynamics and the range of acuity that commissioned services need to support.\n- Provide clear, evidence-based recommendations for future commissioning models for the services in scope, directly informed by and aligned to the findings and conclusions of the market analysis undertaken.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katie Turner",
"email": "katie.turner@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11150686",
"name": "CARE ANALYTICS (UK) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bideford",
"postalCode": "EX39 3LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southbank House Northdown Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.careanalytics.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11150686",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@careanalytics.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054968-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T06:47:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b259",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-29T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "79300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market and economic research; polling and statistics"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054968-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054968-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T06:47:26+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11150686",
"name": "CARE ANALYTICS (UK) LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN781676",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Independent Market Assessment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lincolnshire County Council is seeking an independent organisation to undertake a comprehensive, evidence‑based Market Assessment of the Residential and Nursing Care sector and the Community Supported Living (CSL) market within Lincolnshire. The assessment will provide the Council with a clear and robust understanding of current market conditions, cost drivers, sustainability challenges, future demand, and provider capacity.\nThe findings from this Independent Market Assessment will directly inform the Council’s decisions on both current and future fee‑setting for these services, as well as support the design, development, and implementation of future commissioning and contractual arrangements.\nThis market assessment will focus on Residential and Nursing care and CSL services in Lincolnshire and will consider demand, supply, market sufficiency, cost of care delivery and the wider legislative and policy context. The primary objectives of the review are:\n- Analysis of the cost of care delivery for Residential and Nursing care and CSL services.\n- Analysis/comparison of the cost models and current fee structures utilised by the Council (and other Local Authorities) for Residential and Nursing care and CSL services.\n- Provide recommendations for future fee setting models that support both financial sustainability for the market, and affordability and best value for the Council, including:\n•\tOpportunities for iteration/development of existing fee models\n•\tPotential alternative cost models that recognise local market dynamics and the range of acuity that commissioned services need to support.\n- Provide clear, evidence-based recommendations for future commissioning models for the services in scope, directly informed by and aligned to the findings and conclusions of the market analysis undertaken.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katie Turner",
"email": "katie.turner@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11150686",
"name": "CARE ANALYTICS (UK) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bideford",
"postalCode": "EX39 3LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southbank House Northdown Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.careanalytics.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11150686",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@careanalytics.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}