Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Independent Mental Capacity Advocacy (IMCA), Independent Mental Health Advocacy (IMHA), Litigation Friend, Relevant Persons Representative (RPR), 1:2 Advocacy and Care Act Advocacy are statutory services; the general advocacy is included within the overall IMCA Service as similar skills and competencies are required and this supports people who do not qualify for the statutory services. As the services have to be independent of the Local Authority, a procurement exercise is required to ensure we meet our statutory duties and those of wellbeing for residents within the East Riding.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0593e0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081439-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 10 2025 12:00:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081439-2025 |
| 4 Sept 2025 | tender | 053823-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081439-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-3798884",
"name": "VoiceAbility"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBTY-3237-JZYG",
"name": "Cloverleaf Advocacy 2000 ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWWX-1892-GBTH",
"name": "Empower Life Supported Living Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJP-1856-PHXD",
"name": "Hull and East Yorkshire MIND"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-10T12:00:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0593e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Independent Advocacy Services 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 1197625,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1437150
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "two, 12 month extensions available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081439-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081439-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T12:00:39Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-3798884",
"name": "VoiceAbility"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-09T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-22T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BMC1003-2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Independent Advocacy Services 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Independent Mental Capacity Advocacy (IMCA), Independent Mental Health Advocacy (IMHA), Litigation Friend, Relevant Persons Representative (RPR), 1:2 Advocacy and Care Act Advocacy are statutory services; the general advocacy is included within the overall IMCA Service as similar skills and competencies are required and this supports people who do not qualify for the statutory services. As the services have to be independent of the Local Authority, a procurement exercise is required to ensure we meet our statutory duties and those of wellbeing for residents within the East Riding.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sally Hardwick",
"email": "planningandprocurement@eastriding.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482393939"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-3798884",
"name": "VoiceAbility",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1Y 0TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "c/o Sayer Vincent"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "3798884",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.ruby@voiceability.org",
"telephone": "+44 7593525649"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBTY-3237-JZYG",
"name": "Cloverleaf Advocacy 2000 ltd",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dewsbury",
"postalCode": "WF12 8DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Empire House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBTY-3237-JZYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWWX-1892-GBTH",
"name": "Empower Life Supported Living Limited",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S20 5FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33r Ruby Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWWX-1892-GBTH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJP-1856-PHXD",
"name": "Hull and East Yorkshire MIND",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 1YA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "108 Beverley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPJP-1856-PHXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081439-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-3798884",
"name": "VoiceAbility"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBTY-3237-JZYG",
"name": "Cloverleaf Advocacy 2000 ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWWX-1892-GBTH",
"name": "Empower Life Supported Living Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJP-1856-PHXD",
"name": "Hull and East Yorkshire MIND"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-10T12:00:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0593e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Independent Advocacy Services 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 1197625,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1437150
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "two, 12 month extensions available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081439-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081439-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T12:00:39Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-3798884",
"name": "VoiceAbility"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-09T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-22T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BMC1003-2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Independent Advocacy Services 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Independent Mental Capacity Advocacy (IMCA), Independent Mental Health Advocacy (IMHA), Litigation Friend, Relevant Persons Representative (RPR), 1:2 Advocacy and Care Act Advocacy are statutory services; the general advocacy is included within the overall IMCA Service as similar skills and competencies are required and this supports people who do not qualify for the statutory services. As the services have to be independent of the Local Authority, a procurement exercise is required to ensure we meet our statutory duties and those of wellbeing for residents within the East Riding.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sally Hardwick",
"email": "planningandprocurement@eastriding.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482393939"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-3798884",
"name": "VoiceAbility",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1Y 0TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "c/o Sayer Vincent"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "3798884",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.ruby@voiceability.org",
"telephone": "+44 7593525649"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBTY-3237-JZYG",
"name": "Cloverleaf Advocacy 2000 ltd",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dewsbury",
"postalCode": "WF12 8DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Empire House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBTY-3237-JZYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWWX-1892-GBTH",
"name": "Empower Life Supported Living Limited",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S20 5FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33r Ruby Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWWX-1892-GBTH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJP-1856-PHXD",
"name": "Hull and East Yorkshire MIND",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 1YA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "108 Beverley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPJP-1856-PHXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053823-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-04T11:00:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0593e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BMC1003-2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 1492500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1791000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Options of two one year extensions at the sole discretion of the Council."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Total annual cost",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Method statement questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As stated in the documentation"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As stated in the documentation"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Independent Advocacy Services 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 1492500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1791000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "053823-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053823-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-04T11:00:28+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2028-09-04T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Independent Mental Capacity Advocacy (IMCA), Independent Mental Health Advocacy (IMHA), Litigation Friend, Relevant Persons Representative (RPR), 1:2 Advocacy and Care Act Advocacy are statutory services; the general advocacy is included within the overall IMCA Service as similar skills and competencies are required and this supports people who do not qualify for the statutory services. As the services have to be independent of the Local Authority, a procurement exercise is required to ensure we meet our statutory duties and those of wellbeing for residents within the East Riding.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-06T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=95951&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sally Hardwick",
"email": "planningandprocurement@eastriding.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482393939"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}