Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "075242-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T12:03:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06defc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "100112467",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1563390,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1876068
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Service Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Implementation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Person-Centred Advocacy and Service Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Accessibility",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Service Development",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Workforce Development",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Improving the Advocacy Experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Economic and Financial Standing - Pass/Fail\nInsurances - Pass/Fail\nPlease refer to the associated tender documents for further details on the conditions of participation"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "General Data Protection Regulation - Pass/Fail\nModern Slavery - Pass/Fail\nQuality Performance Mark - Pass/Fail\nPlease refer to the associated tender documents for further details on the conditions of participation"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Independent Adult Advocacy Service - Generic, Independent Mental Capacity Advocate (IMCA) and Independent Mental Health Advocacy (IMHA)",
"value": {
"amount": 1563390,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1876068
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER",
"description": "The associated tender document are available via the above link. Search current tender opportunities using reference number 100112467",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "075242-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075242-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T12:03:11+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "North East Lincolnshire Council are undertaking a Procurement to award a contract for the provision of an Independent Adult Advocacy Service in North East Lincolnshire. The Service encompasses statutory advocacy under the Mental Health Act (IMHA), Mental Capacity Act (IMCA), Care Act advocacy, and non-statutory advocacy, aiming to support adults with health and social care needs in the region. The service is intended to be person-centred, accessible, and responsive, ensuring individuals' rights and voices are upheld across health, social care, and related systems.\nThe Authority has only recently assumed responsibility for this procurement and, due to the timing of the transition, has not had sufficient opportunity to undertake preliminary market engagement",
"riskDetails": "Changes arising from the implementation of Liberty Protection Safeguards (LPS) and Mental Health Act reforms during the lifetime of this Contract may result in amendments to the Service delivery requirements.\nPlease refer to the associated tender documents for further details on the contract modifications.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submissions must only be made via YORtender - https://yortender.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER\nRef 100112467",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN31 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Town Hall Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nelincs.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelincs.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 Aug 2026 · 075242-2026 · tender
{
"id": "075242-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T12:03:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06defc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "100112467",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1563390,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1876068
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Service Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Implementation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Person-Centred Advocacy and Service Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Accessibility",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Service Development",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Workforce Development",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Improving the Advocacy Experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Economic and Financial Standing - Pass/Fail\nInsurances - Pass/Fail\nPlease refer to the associated tender documents for further details on the conditions of participation"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "General Data Protection Regulation - Pass/Fail\nModern Slavery - Pass/Fail\nQuality Performance Mark - Pass/Fail\nPlease refer to the associated tender documents for further details on the conditions of participation"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Independent Adult Advocacy Service - Generic, Independent Mental Capacity Advocate (IMCA) and Independent Mental Health Advocacy (IMHA)",
"value": {
"amount": 1563390,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1876068
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER",
"description": "The associated tender document are available via the above link. Search current tender opportunities using reference number 100112467",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "075242-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075242-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T12:03:11+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "North East Lincolnshire Council are undertaking a Procurement to award a contract for the provision of an Independent Adult Advocacy Service in North East Lincolnshire. The Service encompasses statutory advocacy under the Mental Health Act (IMHA), Mental Capacity Act (IMCA), Care Act advocacy, and non-statutory advocacy, aiming to support adults with health and social care needs in the region. The service is intended to be person-centred, accessible, and responsive, ensuring individuals' rights and voices are upheld across health, social care, and related systems.\nThe Authority has only recently assumed responsibility for this procurement and, due to the timing of the transition, has not had sufficient opportunity to undertake preliminary market engagement",
"riskDetails": "Changes arising from the implementation of Liberty Protection Safeguards (LPS) and Mental Health Act reforms during the lifetime of this Contract may result in amendments to the Service delivery requirements.\nPlease refer to the associated tender documents for further details on the contract modifications.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submissions must only be made via YORtender - https://yortender.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER\nRef 100112467",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN31 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Town Hall Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nelincs.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelincs.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}