Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "039646-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-12-09T15:34:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c5c2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3380",
"name": "Gentoo Group "
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "039646-2024-Req-664 - Income Management System-1",
"title": "Income Management System",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-57626",
"name": "Voicescape Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "REQ 664",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "1 x 12 month contract extensions available"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Income Management System\nProcured via Direct Award option following the 6 stages - GCloud 13\nContract award November 2024. \nImplementation and Go-live 1st April 2025 (estimated)\nLicense Agreement to commence on the 1st April 2025",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Income Management System",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Income arrears Management system",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award utilising the G-Cloud 13 Call-Off Contract.\nGGloud is An online catalogue where public sector customers can buy cloud-based computing services such as hosting, software and cloud support.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3380",
"name": "Gentoo Group ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR3 3XR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Emperor House, 2 Emperor Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gentoogroup.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association (Registered Charity)"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gentoo Group "
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Neil Dixon",
"email": "067389@logon.tothedomain.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-57626",
"name": "Voicescape Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 3EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Voicescape Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9730",
"name": "High Courts",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Courts"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "039646-2024-Req-664 - Income Management System-1",
"title": "Income Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 425000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "039646-2024-Req-664 - Income Management System-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-08T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Dec 2024 · 039646-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "039646-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-12-09T15:34:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c5c2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3380",
"name": "Gentoo Group "
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "039646-2024-Req-664 - Income Management System-1",
"title": "Income Management System",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-57626",
"name": "Voicescape Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "REQ 664",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "1 x 12 month contract extensions available"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Income Management System\nProcured via Direct Award option following the 6 stages - GCloud 13\nContract award November 2024. \nImplementation and Go-live 1st April 2025 (estimated)\nLicense Agreement to commence on the 1st April 2025",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Income Management System",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Income arrears Management system",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award utilising the G-Cloud 13 Call-Off Contract.\nGGloud is An online catalogue where public sector customers can buy cloud-based computing services such as hosting, software and cloud support.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3380",
"name": "Gentoo Group ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR3 3XR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Emperor House, 2 Emperor Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gentoogroup.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association (Registered Charity)"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gentoo Group "
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Neil Dixon",
"email": "067389@logon.tothedomain.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-57626",
"name": "Voicescape Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 3EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Voicescape Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9730",
"name": "High Courts",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Courts"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "039646-2024-Req-664 - Income Management System-1",
"title": "Income Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 425000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "039646-2024-Req-664 - Income Management System-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-08T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}