← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

Income Case Management

Buyer: Stonewater Ltd →

Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform

BuyerStonewater Ltd
StatusClosed
Deadline11 Apr 2022
Value£300,000
Published14 Feb 2022

What is being bought

Stonewater are looking for a solution to integrate with our existing collections and rent management systems. It should provide for the transparent management of a complex portfolio of income cases delivered under a diverse range of customer agreements. It should enable ease of access to management information, reconciliation, reporting and evidence how it can reduce Stonewater’s income position.

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Customer Relation Management software development services 72212445

Lot details

Lot 1

Stonewater are looking for a solution to integrate with our existing collections and rent management systems which will be tendered . It should provide for the transparent management of a complex portfolio of income cases delivered under a diverse range of customer agreements. It should enable ease of access to management information, reconciliation, reporting and evidence how it can reduce Stonewater’s income position.

Statusactive
Value£300,000

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Customer Relation Management software development services (72212445); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7210,5392 median · 15.4 average (4,163 of 10,539 with a bid count)2 average (5,055 of 10,539 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK3,3252 median · 33.8 average (1,172 of 3,325 with a bid count)2.8 average (1,502 of 3,325 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)7005 median · 6 average (13 of 700 with a bid count)1.5 average (13 of 700 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

  • economicSelectionCriteria
  • technicalSelectionCriteria

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0316d2
Latest release ID004151-2022
Latest release timestampMon Feb 14 2022 14:14:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2022-04-11
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: start2022-04-11T17:00:00+01:00
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://www.delta-esourcing.com
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£300,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source2
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
14 Feb 2022tender004151-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "004151-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-02-14T14:14:02Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0316d2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-27767",
    "name": "Stonewater Ltd"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "00262-CS",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 300000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Stonewater are looking for a solution to integrate with our existing collections and rent management systems which will be tendered . It should provide for the transparent management of a complex portfolio of income cases delivered under a diverse range of customer agreements. It should enable ease of access to management information, reconciliation, reporting and evidence how it can reduce Stonewater’s income position.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Income Case Management",
    "value": {
      "amount": 300000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-04-11T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-04-11T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Stonewater are looking for a solution to integrate with our existing collections and rent management systems. It should provide for the transparent management of a complex portfolio of income cases delivered under a diverse range of customer agreements. It should enable ease of access to management information, reconciliation, reporting and evidence how it can reduce Stonewater’s income position.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-04-11"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "72212445",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Customer Relation Management software development services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2022-05-09T23:59:59+01:00"
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-27767",
      "name": "Stonewater Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Sarah Newton",
        "postalCode": "LE8 6EP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite C, Lancaster House,, Grange Business Park, Enderby Road, Whetstone"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.stonewater.org/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Stonewater Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Sarah-Newton:-Customer-Relation-Management-software-development-services./AJ72532A7X",
        "name": "Sarah Newton",
        "email": "sarah.newton@stonewater.org",
        "telephone": "+44 07464656520"
      },
      "additionalContactPoints": [
        {
          "email": "sarah.newton@stonewater.org",
          "telephone": "+44 07464656520"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-27768",
      "name": "Stonewater Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE8 6EP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite C, Lancaster House,, Grange Business Park, Enderby Road, Whetstone"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Stonewater Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7464656520"
      },
      "additionalContactPoints": [
        {
          "email": "sarah.newton@stonewater.org"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Sarah-Newton:-Customer-Relation-Management-software-development-services./AJ72532A7X\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/AJ72532A7X\n GO Reference: GO-2022214-PRO-19648421",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 Feb 2022 · 004151-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "004151-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-02-14T14:14:02Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0316d2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-27767",
    "name": "Stonewater Ltd"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "00262-CS",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 300000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Stonewater are looking for a solution to integrate with our existing collections and rent management systems which will be tendered . It should provide for the transparent management of a complex portfolio of income cases delivered under a diverse range of customer agreements. It should enable ease of access to management information, reconciliation, reporting and evidence how it can reduce Stonewater’s income position.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Income Case Management",
    "value": {
      "amount": 300000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-04-11T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-04-11T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Stonewater are looking for a solution to integrate with our existing collections and rent management systems. It should provide for the transparent management of a complex portfolio of income cases delivered under a diverse range of customer agreements. It should enable ease of access to management information, reconciliation, reporting and evidence how it can reduce Stonewater’s income position.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-04-11"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "72212445",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Customer Relation Management software development services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2022-05-09T23:59:59+01:00"
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-27767",
      "name": "Stonewater Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Sarah Newton",
        "postalCode": "LE8 6EP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite C, Lancaster House,, Grange Business Park, Enderby Road, Whetstone"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.stonewater.org/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Stonewater Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Sarah-Newton:-Customer-Relation-Management-software-development-services./AJ72532A7X",
        "name": "Sarah Newton",
        "email": "sarah.newton@stonewater.org",
        "telephone": "+44 07464656520"
      },
      "additionalContactPoints": [
        {
          "email": "sarah.newton@stonewater.org",
          "telephone": "+44 07464656520"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-27768",
      "name": "Stonewater Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE8 6EP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite C, Lancaster House,, Grange Business Park, Enderby Road, Whetstone"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Stonewater Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7464656520"
      },
      "additionalContactPoints": [
        {
          "email": "sarah.newton@stonewater.org"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Sarah-Newton:-Customer-Relation-Management-software-development-services./AJ72532A7X\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/AJ72532A7X\n GO Reference: GO-2022214-PRO-19648421",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}