← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Income Analytics Software as a Service

Buyer: CHP →

BuyerCHP
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published20 Jun 2025

What is being bought

CHP has identified a need for an income analytics system that can report at an individual tenancy level to look at customer payment patterns, which contact method the customer has engaged with, and whether a customer has read an email/SMS. The contract has been awarded.

Delivery location

UKH3

Categories

Software package and information systems 48000000

Lot details

Lot 1

CHP has identified a need for an income analytics system that can report at an individual tenancy level to look at customer payment patterns, which contact method the customer has engaged with, and whether a customer has read an email/SMS. The contract has been awarded for two years with an option .to extend for a further year.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 65
price — 35

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 486,3111 median · 8.8 average (2,307 of 6,311 with a bid count)1.7 average (2,692 of 6,311 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKH3581.5 median · 2.4 average (22 of 58 with a bid count)1 average (26 of 58 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

034108-2025-DN761636-1

Statusactive
Value£297,850

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04dad2
Latest release ID034108-2025
Latest release timestampFri Jun 20 2025 13:52:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 Jun 2025award, contract034108-2025
31 Jan 2025tender003380-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "034108-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-06-20T14:52:09+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dad2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-9317",
    "name": "CHP"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "034108-2025-DN761636-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-152074",
          "name": "Voicescape Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN761636",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "CHP has identified a need for an income analytics system that can report at an individual tenancy level to look at customer payment patterns, which contact method the customer has engaged with, and whether a customer has read an email/SMS.\nThe contract has been awarded for two years with an option .to extend for a further year.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "65"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "35"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH3"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Income Analytics Software as a Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "CHP has identified a need for an income analytics system that can report at an individual tenancy level to look at customer payment patterns, which contact method the customer has engaged with, and whether a customer has read an email/SMS.\nThe contract has been awarded.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "48000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Software package and information systems"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-9317",
      "name": "CHP",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH3",
        "locality": "Chelmsford",
        "postalCode": "CM2 5LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Myriad House, 33 Springfield Lyons Approach"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.chp.org.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.chp.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Social Housing Association"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "CHP"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Alison Shaw",
        "email": "Alison.Shaw@chp.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7801582570"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-152074",
      "name": "Voicescape Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH3",
        "locality": "Salford",
        "postalCode": "M5 3ED",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Voicescape Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-124",
      "name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "034108-2025-DN761636-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 297850,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "034108-2025-DN761636-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-13T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
20 Jun 2025 · 034108-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "034108-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-06-20T14:52:09+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dad2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-9317",
    "name": "CHP"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "034108-2025-DN761636-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-152074",
          "name": "Voicescape Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN761636",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "CHP has identified a need for an income analytics system that can report at an individual tenancy level to look at customer payment patterns, which contact method the customer has engaged with, and whether a customer has read an email/SMS.\nThe contract has been awarded for two years with an option .to extend for a further year.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "65"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "35"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH3"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Income Analytics Software as a Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "CHP has identified a need for an income analytics system that can report at an individual tenancy level to look at customer payment patterns, which contact method the customer has engaged with, and whether a customer has read an email/SMS.\nThe contract has been awarded.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "48000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Software package and information systems"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-9317",
      "name": "CHP",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH3",
        "locality": "Chelmsford",
        "postalCode": "CM2 5LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Myriad House, 33 Springfield Lyons Approach"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.chp.org.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.chp.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Social Housing Association"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "CHP"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Alison Shaw",
        "email": "Alison.Shaw@chp.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7801582570"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-152074",
      "name": "Voicescape Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH3",
        "locality": "Salford",
        "postalCode": "M5 3ED",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Voicescape Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-124",
      "name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "034108-2025-DN761636-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 297850,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "034108-2025-DN761636-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-13T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
31 Jan 2025 · 003380-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "003380-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-01-31T17:03:30Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dad2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-9317",
    "name": "CHP"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN761636",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The contract period is three (3) years from go-live with an option to extend for up to a further 24 months at CHP’s discretion, including satisfactory performance by the Supplier.  There will be an additional contract period for implementation prior to go-live, to be agreed with the successful bidder."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "CHP has identified a need for an income analytics system that can report at an individual tenancy level to look at customer payment patterns, which contact method the customer has engaged with, and whether a customer has read an email/SMS.\nThe contract period is to be confirmed with the winning bidder but we will be working towards a go-live in September 2025",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH3"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Income Analytics Software as a Service",
    "status": "active",
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2025-03-11T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2025-03-11T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "CHP has identified a need for an income analytics system that can report at an individual tenancy level to look at customer payment patterns, which contact method the customer has engaged with, and whether a customer has read an email/SMS.\nThe contract period is to be confirmed with the winning bidder but we will be working towards a go-live in September 2025",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-03-11T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "48000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Software package and information systems"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=77814c82-ebdf-ef11-8133-005056b64545",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-9317",
      "name": "CHP",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH3",
        "locality": "Chelmsford",
        "postalCode": "CM2 5LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Myriad House, 33 Springfield Lyons Approach"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.chp.org.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.chp.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Housing Association"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "CHP"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=77814c82-ebdf-ef11-8133-005056b64545",
        "name": "Ms Alison Shaw",
        "email": "Alison.Shaw@chp.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7801582570"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-85076",
      "name": "The Cabinet Office - Public Procurement Review Service",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Cabinet Office - Public Procurement Review Service"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}