Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "055538-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-12T10:11:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b3ba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7554",
"name": "Midlands Partnership Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "055538-2026-RRE-01670-1",
"title": "Inclusion - Supervised Consumption and Needle Exchange in Telford",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183220",
"name": "Pharmacies in Telford"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RRE-01670",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Midlands Partnership NHS Foundation Trust is commissioned to provide Drug and Alcohol Services and does this via their Inclusion directorate and with the support of third-party suppliers.\nProvision of Pharmacy supervised self-administration of oral Opioid Substitution Therapy services qualify as locally Commissioned ‘enhanced’ Services under ‘The Contractual Framework for Community Pharmacy’ and as such participation by community pharmacists in this service remains voluntary and guided by localised need. Pharmacists participating in this service will be expected to dispense to the number of people that they feel appropriate for their pharmacy within the parameters of good practice advised by Inclusion Services, considering all their community responsibilities.\nDispensing opiate substitution therapy not, subject to supervised self-administration remains an essential service and remuneration for this is covered by PSNC.\nProvision of Pharmacy needle syringe programme services qualify as locally Commissioned ‘enhanced’ Services under ‘The Contractual Framework for Community Pharmacy’ and as such participation by community pharmacists in this service remains voluntary and guided by localised need. Pharmacies participating in this service will be expected to take on the level of service that they feel appropriate for their pharmacy within the parameters of good practice advised by Inclusion Services, taking into account all their community responsibilities.\nThis award to various pharmacies has been made following a direct award B process, the lifetime value of this contract is £130,500.00 and will go live 1st May 2026 to 30th April 2029. This is an existing service for MPFT, and some pharmacies may be an existing provider or a new provider as all providers that are capable of providing this service have been offered contracts.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG21"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Inclusion - Supervised Consumption and Needle Exchange in Telford",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Supervised Consumption and Needle Exchange in Telford",
"reviewDetails": "All appeals should be raised in line with the prevailing legislation.",
"classification": {
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. this contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe contract has been awarded to a number of providers who are able to meet the specification, where people are offered a choice between the providers and this is not restricted. To ensure providers meet the specification this has been assessed by clinical and operational colleagues as key decision makers. There are no identified conflicts of interest",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7554",
"name": "Midlands Partnership Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ, Corporation Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mpft.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/67601",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "na",
"legalName": "Midlands Partnership Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jordanne James ",
"email": "jordanne.james@mpft.nh.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183220",
"name": "Pharmacies in Telford",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"locality": "Telford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Pharmacies in Telford"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7558",
"name": "Midlands Partnersip NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ. St Georges Hospital, Corporation Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Midlands Partnersip NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@mpft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7560",
"name": "Midlands Partnersip NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "SJ16 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Turst HQ St Georges Hospital, Corporation Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Midlands Partnersip NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@mpft.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "055538-2026-RRE-01670-1",
"title": "Inclusion - Supervised Consumption and Needle Exchange in Telford",
"value": {
"amount": 130500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "055538-2026-RRE-01670-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. this contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe contract has been awarded to a number of providers who are able to meet the specification, where people are offered a choice between the providers and this is not restricted. To ensure providers meet the specification this has been assessed by clinical and operational colleagues as key decision makers. There are no identified conflicts of interest",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Jun 2026 · 055538-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "055538-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-12T10:11:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b3ba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7554",
"name": "Midlands Partnership Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "055538-2026-RRE-01670-1",
"title": "Inclusion - Supervised Consumption and Needle Exchange in Telford",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183220",
"name": "Pharmacies in Telford"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RRE-01670",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Midlands Partnership NHS Foundation Trust is commissioned to provide Drug and Alcohol Services and does this via their Inclusion directorate and with the support of third-party suppliers.\nProvision of Pharmacy supervised self-administration of oral Opioid Substitution Therapy services qualify as locally Commissioned ‘enhanced’ Services under ‘The Contractual Framework for Community Pharmacy’ and as such participation by community pharmacists in this service remains voluntary and guided by localised need. Pharmacists participating in this service will be expected to dispense to the number of people that they feel appropriate for their pharmacy within the parameters of good practice advised by Inclusion Services, considering all their community responsibilities.\nDispensing opiate substitution therapy not, subject to supervised self-administration remains an essential service and remuneration for this is covered by PSNC.\nProvision of Pharmacy needle syringe programme services qualify as locally Commissioned ‘enhanced’ Services under ‘The Contractual Framework for Community Pharmacy’ and as such participation by community pharmacists in this service remains voluntary and guided by localised need. Pharmacies participating in this service will be expected to take on the level of service that they feel appropriate for their pharmacy within the parameters of good practice advised by Inclusion Services, taking into account all their community responsibilities.\nThis award to various pharmacies has been made following a direct award B process, the lifetime value of this contract is £130,500.00 and will go live 1st May 2026 to 30th April 2029. This is an existing service for MPFT, and some pharmacies may be an existing provider or a new provider as all providers that are capable of providing this service have been offered contracts.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG21"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Inclusion - Supervised Consumption and Needle Exchange in Telford",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Supervised Consumption and Needle Exchange in Telford",
"reviewDetails": "All appeals should be raised in line with the prevailing legislation.",
"classification": {
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. this contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe contract has been awarded to a number of providers who are able to meet the specification, where people are offered a choice between the providers and this is not restricted. To ensure providers meet the specification this has been assessed by clinical and operational colleagues as key decision makers. There are no identified conflicts of interest",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7554",
"name": "Midlands Partnership Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ, Corporation Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mpft.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/67601",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "na",
"legalName": "Midlands Partnership Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jordanne James ",
"email": "jordanne.james@mpft.nh.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183220",
"name": "Pharmacies in Telford",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"locality": "Telford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Pharmacies in Telford"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7558",
"name": "Midlands Partnersip NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ. St Georges Hospital, Corporation Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Midlands Partnersip NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@mpft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7560",
"name": "Midlands Partnersip NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "SJ16 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Turst HQ St Georges Hospital, Corporation Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Midlands Partnersip NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@mpft.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "055538-2026-RRE-01670-1",
"title": "Inclusion - Supervised Consumption and Needle Exchange in Telford",
"value": {
"amount": 130500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "055538-2026-RRE-01670-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. this contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe contract has been awarded to a number of providers who are able to meet the specification, where people are offered a choice between the providers and this is not restricted. To ensure providers meet the specification this has been assessed by clinical and operational colleagues as key decision makers. There are no identified conflicts of interest",
"initiationType": "tender"
}