Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Inclusion Services Framework - 369-NYC-CY
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
£33,333,333
Submission deadline 22 May 2026, 12:00 BST
Lots published7
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: The North Yorkshire Council: "Inclusion Services Framework - 369-NYC-CY". Published status: complete. Published value: £33,333,333. 7 published lots. Recorded submission deadline: 22 May 2026, 12:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | The North Yorkshire Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 22 May 2026, 12:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £33,333,333 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: The North Yorkshire Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for The North Yorkshire Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
12Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationModerate Concentration
BEAVER BRIDGES LIMITEDTop vendor: 32.4% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 464 active published awards; 17 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| BEAVER BRIDGES LIMITED | 1 win | £699,970 |
| TELENT TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED | 1 win | £433,676 |
| Apex Solutions Yorkshire LTD | 1 win | £375,000 |
| Wilf Noble Construction & Plant Hire Ltd | 2 wins | £198,623 |
| Telent Technology Services Limited | 1 win | £197,506 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityThe North Yorkshire Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published27 Jul 2026, 21:01 BST | Last source update27 Jul 2026, 21:01 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-068056 | ||
What is being bought
North Yorkshire Council (the “Authority”) invites tenders for appointment to a multi provider Inclusion Services Open Framework. The open framework will support the delivery of high quality, needs led provision for children and young people with Special Educational Needs and Disabilities (SEND), including those requiring Education Other Than at School (EOTAS) and post16 support. This open framework aims to establish an efficient and quality assured method of procuring provision aligned with statutory duties under: • The Children and Families Act 2014 • SEND Code of Practice: 0–25 years • Procurement Act 2023 / Public Contracts Regulations 2015 • Relevant safeguarding legislation This open framework supports the Authorities Local Area SEND Strategy and High Needs Block (HNB) Transformation Programme. The open framework is divided into seven lots, covering the diverse needs of children and young people across North Yorkshire. • Lot 1 – Primary In-person Education (KS1/KS2) - Anticipated Lot Value £1,132,281.80 including VAT • Lot 2 – Secondary In-person Education (KS3/KS4) - Anticipated Lot Value £5,131,586.55 including VAT • Lot 3 – Online Education - Anticipated Lot Value £2,841,203.79 including VAT • Lot 4 – Therapeutic Interventions - Anticipated Lot Value £4,005,713.90 including VAT • Lot 5 – Alternative and Enrichment Activities - Anticipated Lot Value £2,563,656.89 including VAT • Lot 6 – Post-16 Provision - Anticipated Lot Value £19,200,037.21 including VAT • Lot 7 – Targeted SEND Improvement and Workforce Development Services - Anticipated Lot Value £5,125,519.86 including VAT For the purposes of the individual contract awarded to each supplier, the contract value has been set at £0, reflecting the fact that the framework does not guarantee any level of spend with participating suppliers.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
27 Jul 2026, 21:01 BST - Status changed to complete
27 Jul 2026, 21:01 BST - Official notice release published
27 Jul 2026, 21:01 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
27 Jul 2026, 21:01 BST - Official notice release published
20 Apr 2026, 14:59 BST - Published value updated to £33,333,333
10 Apr 2026, 16:30 BST - Status changed to active
10 Apr 2026, 16:30 BST - Official notice release published
10 Apr 2026, 16:30 BST - Submission deadline changed to 22 May 2026, 12:00 BST
10 Apr 2026, 16:30 BST - Buyer information updated
10 Apr 2026, 16:30 BST
Lots and requirements (7)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #LOT-0001Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #LOT-0002Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #LOT-0003Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 · #LOT-0004Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 5 · #LOT-0005Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 6 · #LOT-0006Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 7 · #LOT-0007Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
27 Jul 2026, 21:01 BST - Submission deadline
22 May 2026, 12:00 BST - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0 - Award pending
24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · £0
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards ASEND Limited £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Tradewind Recruitment Ltd £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Twilight Therapy and Training Solutions Ltd £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Yorkshire Teachers trading as Principal Teachers £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending ASEND Limited £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Coast Tuition Limited £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Connect2Education Ltd £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Randstad Solutions Limited £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Ryedale Special Families £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Medic Mind Ltd £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Targeted Provision Ltd £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Coast Tuition Limited £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Teach Me Happy Ltd trading as Lord Gowthorpe's Independent School £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Teaching Personnel Limited £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending The Alternative School Group Ltd £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Tradewind Recruitment Ltd £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Twilight Therapy and Training Solutions Ltd £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Yorkshire Teachers trading as Principal Teachers £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Coast Tuition Limited £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Randstad Solutions Limited £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Medic Mind Ltd £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Targeted Provision Ltd £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Randstad Solutions Limited £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Teaching Talent Limited trading as TCES National Online School £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Teaching Personnel Limited £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending The Alternative School Group Ltd £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Tradewind Recruitment Ltd £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Tute Education Limited £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Twilight Therapy and Training Solutions Ltd £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending ASEND Limited £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Barnardo's £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Mind Right Limited £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Momentum Occupational Therapy £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Ryedale Special Families £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Outcomes First 4 Ltd £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Randstad Solutions Limited £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Resolution Therapies Yorkshire Ltd £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Seaside SaLT (Speech and Language Therapy) CIC £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Teach Me Happy Ltd trading as Lord Gowthorpe's Independent School £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending The Alternative School Group Ltd £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Thread Nidderdale CIC £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Trauma OT £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Twilight Therapy and Training Solutions Ltd £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Animals In Reach £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Medic Mind Ltd £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Barnardo's £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Evolve Sports Academy Ltd £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Reach Education and Employment CIC £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Teach Me Happy Ltd trading as Lord Gowthorpe's Independent School £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending The Alternative School Group Ltd £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Thread Nidderdale CIC £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Twilight Therapy and Training Solutions Ltd £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Yorkshire Teachers trading as Principal Teachers £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending ZEN Sensory Ltd £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending ASEND Limited £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Targeted Provision Ltd £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Barnardo's £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Coast Tuition Limited £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending FIRST Face to Face Ltd £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Randstad Solutions Limited £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Reach Education and Employment CIC £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Ryedale Special Families £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Medic Mind Ltd £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Targeted Provision Ltd £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Teaching Talent Limited trading as TCES National Online School £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Teach Me Happy Ltd trading as Lord Gowthorpe's Independent School £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Teach Me Happy Ltd trading as Lord Gowthorpe's Independent School £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Teaching Personnel Limited £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending The Alternative School Group Ltd £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending The Blueberry Academy Limited £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Thread Nidderdale CIC £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Tradewind Recruitment Ltd £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Tute Education Limited £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Twilight Therapy and Training Solutions Ltd £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Barnardo's £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending FIRST Face to Face Ltd £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending My Happy Mind Limited £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Teaching Personnel Limited £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending National Development Team for inclusion £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Outcomes First 4 Ltd £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Randstad Solutions Limited £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending Teach Me Happy Ltd trading as Lord Gowthorpe's Independent School £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending The Alternative School Group Ltd £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending The Nurture Group Network Limited £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending The Alternative School Group Ltd £0 · 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST · pending |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statistics bids: 20 (lot LOT-0001) finalStageBids: 14 (lot LOT-0001) smeFinalStageBids: 14 (lot LOT-0001) vcseFinalStageBids: 1 (lot LOT-0001) bids: 23 (lot LOT-0002) finalStageBids: 17 (lot LOT-0002) smeFinalStageBids: 17 (lot LOT-0002) vcseFinalStageBids: 1 (lot LOT-0002) bids: 28 (lot LOT-0003) finalStageBids: 16 (lot LOT-0003) smeFinalStageBids: 16 (lot LOT-0003) vcseFinalStageBids: 1 (lot LOT-0003) bids: 21 (lot LOT-0004) finalStageBids: 16 (lot LOT-0004) smeFinalStageBids: 16 (lot LOT-0004) vcseFinalStageBids: 2 (lot LOT-0004) bids: 23 (lot LOT-0005) finalStageBids: 16 (lot LOT-0005) smeFinalStageBids: 16 (lot LOT-0005) vcseFinalStageBids: 4 (lot LOT-0005) bids: 37 (lot LOT-0006) finalStageBids: 23 (lot LOT-0006) smeFinalStageBids: 23 (lot LOT-0006) vcseFinalStageBids: 3 (lot LOT-0006) bids: 20 (lot LOT-0007) finalStageBids: 14 (lot LOT-0007) smeFinalStageBids: 14 (lot LOT-0007) vcseFinalStageBids: 2 (lot LOT-0007) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
The North Yorkshire Council
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNLAward and contract changes
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published