Lot 1
No lot description published.
West Midlands Growth Company (WMGC) invites proposals from experienced incentive travel consultants to support the development and promotion of 8 new, bookable incentive travel products for the West Midlands region. This project is part of our broader strategy to position the West Midlands as a prime incentive travel destination, complementing our strong business tourism, travel trade and events offer. The selected consultant will work closely with regional suppliers, Destination Management Companies (DMCs), and stakeholders to create high-quality, market-ready products that appeal to the Incentives market.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0586d9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066594-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 20 2025 09:13:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066594-2025 |
| 13 Aug 2025 | tender | 048321-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066594-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-20T10:13:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0586d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-01631329",
"name": "WEST MIDLANDS GROWTH COMPANY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164243",
"name": "Leopold Marketing"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025-WMGC-0577",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Incentive Travel Product Development Consultant",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "West Midlands Growth Company (WMGC) invites proposals from experienced incentive travel consultants to support the development and promotion of 8 new, bookable incentive travel products for the West Midlands region.\nThis project is part of our broader strategy to position the West Midlands as a prime incentive travel destination, complementing our strong business tourism, travel trade and events offer. \nThe selected consultant will work closely with regional suppliers, Destination Management Companies (DMCs), and stakeholders to create high-quality, market-ready products that appeal to the Incentives market.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01631329",
"name": "WEST MIDLANDS GROWTH COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11th Floor The Colmore Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01631329",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wmgrowth.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164243",
"name": "Leopold Marketing",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stourbridge",
"postalCode": "DY8 1AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Plas Newydd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "leo@leopoldmarketing.com",
"telephone": "08435065291"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Contract - Incentive Travel Product Development Consultant",
"value": {
"amount": 27000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066594-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066594-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-20T10:13:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066594-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-20T10:13:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0586d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-01631329",
"name": "WEST MIDLANDS GROWTH COMPANY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164243",
"name": "Leopold Marketing"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025-WMGC-0577",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Incentive Travel Product Development Consultant",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "West Midlands Growth Company (WMGC) invites proposals from experienced incentive travel consultants to support the development and promotion of 8 new, bookable incentive travel products for the West Midlands region.\nThis project is part of our broader strategy to position the West Midlands as a prime incentive travel destination, complementing our strong business tourism, travel trade and events offer. \nThe selected consultant will work closely with regional suppliers, Destination Management Companies (DMCs), and stakeholders to create high-quality, market-ready products that appeal to the Incentives market.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01631329",
"name": "WEST MIDLANDS GROWTH COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11th Floor The Colmore Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01631329",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wmgrowth.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164243",
"name": "Leopold Marketing",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stourbridge",
"postalCode": "DY8 1AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Plas Newydd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "leo@leopoldmarketing.com",
"telephone": "08435065291"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Contract - Incentive Travel Product Development Consultant",
"value": {
"amount": 27000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066594-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066594-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-20T10:13:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048321-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-13T11:06:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0586d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-01631329",
"name": "WEST MIDLANDS GROWTH COMPANY LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2025-WMGC-0577",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Full details of the award criteria can be found in the Request for Quote document"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Incentive Travel Product Development Consultant ",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048321-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048321-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-13T11:06:03+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "West Midlands Growth Company (WMGC) invites proposals from experienced incentive travel consultants to support the development and promotion of 8 new, bookable incentive travel products for the West Midlands region.\nThis project is part of our broader strategy to position the West Midlands as a prime incentive travel destination, complementing our strong business tourism, travel trade and events offer. \nThe selected consultant will work closely with regional suppliers, Destination Management Companies (DMCs), and stakeholders to create high-quality, market-ready products that appeal to the Incentives market.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/wmgrowth/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01631329",
"name": "WEST MIDLANDS GROWTH COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11th Floor The Colmore Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01631329",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wmgrowth.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}