Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "059234-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-24T12:47:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a103",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-140569",
"name": "North Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "059234-2025-NSC-0477-25-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RLY",
"name": "North Staffordshire Combined Healthcare NHS Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NSC-0477-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Due to the limited availability of medically managed detoxification facilities in the South West and particularly the footprint area covered by the consortium, and following the closure of our contracted provider of complex inpatient detox in June 2025 (ACER unit; Bristol operated by AWP NHS Trust), NSC, on behalf of the consortium, used PSR Direct Award process B to contact all complex inpatient NHS facilities in the country asking for expressions of interest in providing services to the consortium, with a view to entering into a contract with all applicable providers and offering patient choice. \nTwo EOI were received, one was deemed unsuitable and therefore a contract was awarded to the one suitable provider.\nThe contract commences on 1 October 2025 until 31 March 2026, with the option to extend for a further 12 +12 months should the grant be forthcoming for a further period. The end date including any extensions is 31 March 2028.\nValue depends on usage with a maximum value for 2025/26 - £90,000",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "Nil",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1"
},
{
"region": "UKK23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "In-Patient detox grant 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Complex inpatient detox",
"classification": {
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the PCR2015 and the Procurement Act 2023, do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140569",
"name": "North Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"locality": "Weston-super-Mare, North Somerset",
"postalCode": "BS231UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Walliscote Grove Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.n-somerset.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Somerset Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kate Williams",
"email": "kate.williams@n-somerset.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1934427565"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140570",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS23 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TOWN HALL, WALLISCOTE GROVE ROAD"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bristol.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bristol City Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kate Williams",
"email": "kate.williams@n-somerset.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140571",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BS23 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TOWN HALL, WALLISCOTE GROVE ROAD"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bathnes.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bath & North East Somerset",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kate Williams",
"email": "kate.williams@n-somerset.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140572",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "BS23 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TOWN HALL, WALLISCOTE GROVE ROAD"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gloucestershire.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gloucestershire County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kate Williams",
"email": "kate.williams@n-somerset.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140573",
"name": "South Gloucestershire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"locality": "Kingswood",
"postalCode": "BS23 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TOWN HALL, WALLISCOTE GROVE ROAD"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southglos.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Gloucestershire Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kate Williams",
"email": "kate.williams@n-somerset.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140574",
"name": "Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "BS23 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TOWN HALL, WALLISCOTE GROVE ROAD"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.somerset.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Somerset Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kate Williams",
"email": "kate.williams@n-somerset.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140575",
"name": "Swindon Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "BS23 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TOWN HALL, WALLISCOTE GROVE ROAD"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swindon.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Swindon Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kate Williams",
"email": "kate.williams@n-somerset.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RLY",
"name": "North Staffordshire Combined Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"locality": "Trentham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RLY",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "North Staffordshire Combined Healthcare NHS Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161807",
"name": "North Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Weston-Super-Mare",
"postalCode": "BS23 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TOWN HALL, WALLISCOTE GROVE ROAD"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Somerset Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kate.williams@n-somerset.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "059234-2025-NSC-0477-25-1",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "059234-2025-NSC-0477-25-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the PCR2015 and the Procurement Act 2023, do not apply to this award.\nAward decision makers:\nMatt Lenny\nSam Hayward\nFiona Dixon\nNo conflicts or potential conflicts of interest were identified.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Sept 2025 · 059234-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "059234-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-24T12:47:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a103",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-140569",
"name": "North Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "059234-2025-NSC-0477-25-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RLY",
"name": "North Staffordshire Combined Healthcare NHS Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NSC-0477-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Due to the limited availability of medically managed detoxification facilities in the South West and particularly the footprint area covered by the consortium, and following the closure of our contracted provider of complex inpatient detox in June 2025 (ACER unit; Bristol operated by AWP NHS Trust), NSC, on behalf of the consortium, used PSR Direct Award process B to contact all complex inpatient NHS facilities in the country asking for expressions of interest in providing services to the consortium, with a view to entering into a contract with all applicable providers and offering patient choice. \nTwo EOI were received, one was deemed unsuitable and therefore a contract was awarded to the one suitable provider.\nThe contract commences on 1 October 2025 until 31 March 2026, with the option to extend for a further 12 +12 months should the grant be forthcoming for a further period. The end date including any extensions is 31 March 2028.\nValue depends on usage with a maximum value for 2025/26 - £90,000",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "Nil",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1"
},
{
"region": "UKK23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "In-Patient detox grant 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Complex inpatient detox",
"classification": {
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the PCR2015 and the Procurement Act 2023, do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140569",
"name": "North Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"locality": "Weston-super-Mare, North Somerset",
"postalCode": "BS231UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Walliscote Grove Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.n-somerset.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Somerset Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kate Williams",
"email": "kate.williams@n-somerset.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1934427565"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140570",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS23 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TOWN HALL, WALLISCOTE GROVE ROAD"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bristol.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bristol City Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kate Williams",
"email": "kate.williams@n-somerset.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140571",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BS23 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TOWN HALL, WALLISCOTE GROVE ROAD"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bathnes.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bath & North East Somerset",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kate Williams",
"email": "kate.williams@n-somerset.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140572",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "BS23 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TOWN HALL, WALLISCOTE GROVE ROAD"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gloucestershire.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gloucestershire County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kate Williams",
"email": "kate.williams@n-somerset.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140573",
"name": "South Gloucestershire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"locality": "Kingswood",
"postalCode": "BS23 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TOWN HALL, WALLISCOTE GROVE ROAD"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southglos.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Gloucestershire Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kate Williams",
"email": "kate.williams@n-somerset.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140574",
"name": "Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "BS23 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TOWN HALL, WALLISCOTE GROVE ROAD"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.somerset.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Somerset Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kate Williams",
"email": "kate.williams@n-somerset.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140575",
"name": "Swindon Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "BS23 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TOWN HALL, WALLISCOTE GROVE ROAD"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swindon.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Swindon Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kate Williams",
"email": "kate.williams@n-somerset.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RLY",
"name": "North Staffordshire Combined Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"locality": "Trentham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RLY",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "North Staffordshire Combined Healthcare NHS Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161807",
"name": "North Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Weston-Super-Mare",
"postalCode": "BS23 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TOWN HALL, WALLISCOTE GROVE ROAD"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Somerset Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kate.williams@n-somerset.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "059234-2025-NSC-0477-25-1",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "059234-2025-NSC-0477-25-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the PCR2015 and the Procurement Act 2023, do not apply to this award.\nAward decision makers:\nMatt Lenny\nSam Hayward\nFiona Dixon\nNo conflicts or potential conflicts of interest were identified.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}