Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
In building mobile phone coverage at Force Headquarters. Awarded via GMP's exemption process as per GMP Contract Standing Orders. Contracted by Greater Manchester Combined Authority for Greater Manchester Police.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-061038 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007319-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 27 2026 17:38:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007319-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007319-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T17:38:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061038",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01471587",
"name": "VODAFONE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "A1230",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "In building mobile phone coverage",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "In building mobile phone coverage at Force Headquarters.\nAwarded via GMP's exemption process as per GMP Contract Standing Orders. \n Contracted by Greater Manchester Combined Authority for Greater Manchester Police.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.police.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gmp.police.uk",
"telephone": "+441618561140"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01471587",
"name": "VODAFONE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newbury",
"postalCode": "RG14 2FN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vodafone House, The Connection"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.vodafone.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01471587",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "frameworks_team@vodafone.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRTG-6215-RYQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 26000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007319-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007319-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T17:38:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007319-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T17:38:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061038",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01471587",
"name": "VODAFONE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "A1230",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "In building mobile phone coverage",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "In building mobile phone coverage at Force Headquarters.\nAwarded via GMP's exemption process as per GMP Contract Standing Orders. \n Contracted by Greater Manchester Combined Authority for Greater Manchester Police.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.police.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gmp.police.uk",
"telephone": "+441618561140"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01471587",
"name": "VODAFONE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newbury",
"postalCode": "RG14 2FN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vodafone House, The Connection"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.vodafone.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01471587",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "frameworks_team@vodafone.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRTG-6215-RYQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 26000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007319-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007319-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T17:38:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}