Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Food Standards Agency →
Project and Funds management of Improving Local Authority Delivery of Animal Feed and Food Hygiene at the Level of Primary Production Official Controls in 2026-27. This is a tri-party agreement between NTS, CTSI and the FSA. Please note Contract was signed on 10/04/2026 not 31/03/2026 as stated in the notice.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c816 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064963-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 10 2026 08:02:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064963-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064963-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-10T09:02:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c816",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRM-6866-LYYX",
"name": "Food Standards Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "15700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Animal feedstuffs"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJL-4385-RZHG",
"name": "Chartered Trading Standards Institute"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C444176",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Improving Local Authority Delivery of Animal Feed and Food Hygiene at the Level of Primary Production Official Controls in 2026-27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Project and Funds management of Improving Local Authority Delivery of Animal Feed and Food Hygiene at the Level of Primary Production Official Controls in 2026-27.\nThis is a tri-party agreement between NTS, CTSI and the FSA. \nPlease note Contract was signed on 10/04/2026 not 31/03/2026 as stated in the notice.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRM-6866-LYYX",
"name": "Food Standards Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 7PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "YO1 7PR"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.food.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRM-6866-LYYX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "FSA Commercial",
"email": "fsa.commercial@food.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJL-4385-RZHG",
"name": "Chartered Trading Standards Institute",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "SS15 6TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Sylvan Court Sylvan Way Southfields Business Park Basildon"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWJL-4385-RZHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "institute@tsi.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Improving Local Authority Delivery of Animal Feed and Food Hygiene at the Level of Primary Production Official Controls in 2026-27",
"value": {
"amount": 161686,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 161686
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064963-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064963-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T09:02:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064963-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-10T09:02:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c816",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRM-6866-LYYX",
"name": "Food Standards Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "15700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Animal feedstuffs"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJL-4385-RZHG",
"name": "Chartered Trading Standards Institute"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C444176",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Improving Local Authority Delivery of Animal Feed and Food Hygiene at the Level of Primary Production Official Controls in 2026-27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Project and Funds management of Improving Local Authority Delivery of Animal Feed and Food Hygiene at the Level of Primary Production Official Controls in 2026-27.\nThis is a tri-party agreement between NTS, CTSI and the FSA. \nPlease note Contract was signed on 10/04/2026 not 31/03/2026 as stated in the notice.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRM-6866-LYYX",
"name": "Food Standards Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 7PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "YO1 7PR"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.food.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRM-6866-LYYX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "FSA Commercial",
"email": "fsa.commercial@food.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJL-4385-RZHG",
"name": "Chartered Trading Standards Institute",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "SS15 6TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Sylvan Court Sylvan Way Southfields Business Park Basildon"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWJL-4385-RZHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "institute@tsi.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Improving Local Authority Delivery of Animal Feed and Food Hygiene at the Level of Primary Production Official Controls in 2026-27",
"value": {
"amount": 161686,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 161686
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064963-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064963-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T09:02:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}