Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The Authority has a new, one-off requirement for a supplier to provide professional services in respect of the implementation of a system to interface the Electronic Staff Record (ESR) and the Trust's Health Roster System.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065ee4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018169-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 27 2026 18:12:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 018169-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018169-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T18:12:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065ee4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175701",
"name": "Allocate Software Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C421574",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Implementation Services for the Electronic Staff Record & E-Rostering Interface",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority has a new, one-off requirement for a supplier to provide professional services in respect of the implementation of a system to interface the Electronic Staff Record (ESR) and the Trust's Health Roster System.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Beales",
"email": "paul.beales1@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01522512512"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175701",
"name": "Allocate Software Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "TW9 2QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Church Road, Richmond, Twickenham"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paula.wood@rldatix.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Implementation Services for the Electronic Staff Record & E-Rostering Interface",
"value": {
"amount": 21946,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26335.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018169-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018169-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T18:12:03Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018169-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T18:12:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065ee4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175701",
"name": "Allocate Software Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C421574",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Implementation Services for the Electronic Staff Record & E-Rostering Interface",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority has a new, one-off requirement for a supplier to provide professional services in respect of the implementation of a system to interface the Electronic Staff Record (ESR) and the Trust's Health Roster System.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Beales",
"email": "paul.beales1@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01522512512"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175701",
"name": "Allocate Software Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "TW9 2QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Church Road, Richmond, Twickenham"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paula.wood@rldatix.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Implementation Services for the Electronic Staff Record & E-Rostering Interface",
"value": {
"amount": 21946,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26335.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018169-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018169-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T18:12:03Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}