1
Statusterminated
Buyer: ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0646cf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072482-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 31 2026 08:24:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2026 | contractTermination | 072482-2026 |
| 4 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009928-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072482-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-07-31T09:24:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0646cf",
"tender": {
"id": "BS.0766",
"title": "Implementation of Ordnance Survey Impact Study Framework",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09121572",
"name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 0AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Explorer House Adanac Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.os.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09121572",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "will.weynberg@os.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBVY-8911-JNNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072482-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072482-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-31T09:24:45+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 123850,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 148620
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072482-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-07-31T09:24:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0646cf",
"tender": {
"id": "BS.0766",
"title": "Implementation of Ordnance Survey Impact Study Framework",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09121572",
"name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 0AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Explorer House Adanac Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.os.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09121572",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "will.weynberg@os.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBVY-8911-JNNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072482-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072482-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-31T09:24:45+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 123850,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 148620
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009928-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T12:08:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0646cf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09121572",
"name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Feasibility study"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12152408",
"name": "Know.Consulting"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BS.0766",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Implementation of Ordnance Survey Impact Study Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Implementation of Ordnance Survey Impact Study Framework. Following on from 'Phase 1' activity conducted earlier in 2025, in which an Impact Study Framework was developed for Ordnance Survey (OS) and proposed an initial plan for follow-on activities. This Contract will deliver phase 2 and the implementation of the Impact Study Framework.\nPhase 2 will build on the framework developed for evaluating OS's impact in phase 1. The focus of phase 2 is twofold, the refinement of the balanced scorecard and strategic goals document and the delivery of an independent impact assessment.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09121572",
"name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 0AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Explorer House Adanac Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.os.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09121572",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "will.weynberg@os.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBVY-8911-JNNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12152408",
"name": "Know.Consulting",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tonbridge",
"postalCode": "TN9 1BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "North House 198 High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12152408",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "greg@knowspace.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Implementation of Ordnance Survey Impact Study Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 123850,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 148620
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009928-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009928-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T12:08:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}