Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London →
This business case outlines the rationale and benefits of procuring the Praxis42 online Display Screen Equipment (DSE) assessment software. The objective is to enhance our health and safety compliance process by integrating a robust and user-friendly DSE solution with our existing Learning Management System (LMS)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059278 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053262-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 02 2025 14:57:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 053262-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053262-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-02T15:57:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059278",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32427000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network system"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159626",
"name": "Praxis42 Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059278",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Implementation of a new online DSE assessment system",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This business case outlines the rationale and benefits of procuring the Praxis42 online Display Screen Equipment (DSE) assessment software. The objective is to enhance our health and safety compliance process by integrating a robust and user-friendly DSE solution with our existing Learning Management System (LMS)",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "blake.summers@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159626",
"name": "Praxis42 Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hadleigh",
"postalCode": "IP7 6RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mercury House, Hadleigh Enterprise Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "justin.ward@praxis42.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35820
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053262-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053262-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-02T15:57:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053262-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-02T15:57:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059278",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32427000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network system"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159626",
"name": "Praxis42 Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059278",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Implementation of a new online DSE assessment system",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This business case outlines the rationale and benefits of procuring the Praxis42 online Display Screen Equipment (DSE) assessment software. The objective is to enhance our health and safety compliance process by integrating a robust and user-friendly DSE solution with our existing Learning Management System (LMS)",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "blake.summers@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159626",
"name": "Praxis42 Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hadleigh",
"postalCode": "IP7 6RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mercury House, Hadleigh Enterprise Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "justin.ward@praxis42.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35820
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053262-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053262-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-02T15:57:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}