Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Impact Multi Academy Trust - IT Support Services
IT services: consulting
software development
Internet and support
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Impact Multi Academy Trust: "Impact Multi Academy Trust - IT Support Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Impact Multi Academy Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Impact Multi Academy Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Impact Multi Academy Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4.5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 2 active published awards; 2 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityImpact Multi Academy Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published12 Dec 2023, 18:21 GMT | Last source update12 Dec 2023, 18:21 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationIT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03d6a7 | ||
What is being bought
Impact Multi Academy Trust require an external service provider to deliver their IT Support Services requirements across their sites.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
12 Dec 2023, 18:21 GMT - Official notice release published
12 Dec 2023, 18:21 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
12 Dec 2023, 18:21 GMT - Status changed to active
15 Jun 2023, 15:03 BST - Official notice release published
15 Jun 2023, 15:03 BST - Submission deadline changed to 18 Jul 2023, 10:00 BST
15 Jun 2023, 15:03 BST - Buyer information updated
15 Jun 2023, 15:03 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedImpact Multi Academy Trust require an external service provider to deliver their IT Support Services requirements across their sites. The current service across the sites is delivered through a combination of outsourced and in house provisions. Further information on the Trust's requirements can be found within the tender documentation.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
12 Dec 2023, 18:21 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 12 Dec 2023, 00:00 GMT · £2,518,975
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards TURN IT ON LIMITED Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Impact Multi Academy Trust - IT Support Services £2,518,975 · signed 12 Dec 2023, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 4 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Impact Multi Academy Trust
Contracting authority GB-FTS-85299Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published