Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Liverpool City Council →
Feasibility work in relation to the Immersive Liverpool project.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f7e3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083848-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 17 2025 13:23:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083848-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083848-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-17T13:23:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7e3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06428488",
"name": "IN PARTNERSHIP WITH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN797271",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Immersive Liverpool Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Feasibility work in relation to the Immersive Liverpool project.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://liverpool.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06428488",
"name": "IN PARTNERSHIP WITH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Saffron Walden",
"postalCode": "CB11 3SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Stables Shipton Bridge Farm"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://ipw3.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06428488",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ipw3.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZBB-8796-DNLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Immersive Liverpool Project",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083848-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083848-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-17T13:23:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Mobilisation of resource"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Adherence to the delivery of project milestones, costs and deliverables"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Documentation and Reporting"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Key Client Meetings"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083848-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-17T13:23:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7e3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06428488",
"name": "IN PARTNERSHIP WITH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN797271",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Immersive Liverpool Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Feasibility work in relation to the Immersive Liverpool project.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://liverpool.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06428488",
"name": "IN PARTNERSHIP WITH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Saffron Walden",
"postalCode": "CB11 3SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Stables Shipton Bridge Farm"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://ipw3.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06428488",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ipw3.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZBB-8796-DNLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Immersive Liverpool Project",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083848-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083848-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-17T13:23:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Mobilisation of resource"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Adherence to the delivery of project milestones, costs and deliverables"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Documentation and Reporting"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Key Client Meetings"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}