← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Immediate Life Support and Paediatric Immediate Life Support training

Buyer: KENT COMMUNITY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →

BuyerKENT COMMUNITY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Apr 2026

What is being bought

KCHFT Resuscitation Policy is being updated to bring it in line with the quality standards from the Resuscitation Council UK (RCUK) and for training the Core Skills Training Framework (CSTF) to which KCHFT learning outcomes are currently aligned. This review has highlighted that several services within KCHFT require RCUK Immediate Life Support and Paediatric Immediate Life Support training.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Immediate Life Support and Paediatric Immediate Life Support training

Statusactive
Value£77,631

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0684ed
Latest release ID035037-2026
Latest release timestampFri Apr 17 2026 09:35:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Apr 2026award, contract035037-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "035037-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-17T10:35:47+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0684ed",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RYY",
    "name": "KENT COMMUNITY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80511000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Staff training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05754722",
          "name": "A-TO-E TRAINING AND SOLUTIONS LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0684ed",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Immediate Life Support and Paediatric Immediate Life Support training",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "KCHFT Resuscitation Policy is being updated to bring it in line with the quality standards from the Resuscitation Council UK (RCUK) and for training the Core Skills Training Framework (CSTF) to which KCHFT learning outcomes are currently aligned. This review has highlighted that several services within KCHFT require RCUK Immediate Life Support and Paediatric Immediate Life Support training.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RYY",
      "name": "KENT COMMUNITY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ashford",
        "postalCode": "TN25 4AZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trinity House, 110/120 Upper Pemberton, Eureka Park, Kennington"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.kentcht.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RYY",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "kentchft.procurementnotices@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHVC-1716-LBDJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05754722",
      "name": "A-TO-E TRAINING AND SOLUTIONS LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N19 3QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 2 Lysander Mews"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.a-ets.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05754722",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "haroon.jamil@atoetrainingandsolutions.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVRY-5582-NHMR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Immediate Life Support and Paediatric Immediate Life Support training",
      "value": {
        "amount": 77631,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 93157.2
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "035037-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035037-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-17T10:35:47+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Apr 2026 · 035037-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "035037-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-17T10:35:47+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0684ed",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RYY",
    "name": "KENT COMMUNITY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80511000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Staff training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05754722",
          "name": "A-TO-E TRAINING AND SOLUTIONS LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0684ed",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Immediate Life Support and Paediatric Immediate Life Support training",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "KCHFT Resuscitation Policy is being updated to bring it in line with the quality standards from the Resuscitation Council UK (RCUK) and for training the Core Skills Training Framework (CSTF) to which KCHFT learning outcomes are currently aligned. This review has highlighted that several services within KCHFT require RCUK Immediate Life Support and Paediatric Immediate Life Support training.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RYY",
      "name": "KENT COMMUNITY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ashford",
        "postalCode": "TN25 4AZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trinity House, 110/120 Upper Pemberton, Eureka Park, Kennington"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.kentcht.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RYY",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "kentchft.procurementnotices@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHVC-1716-LBDJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05754722",
      "name": "A-TO-E TRAINING AND SOLUTIONS LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N19 3QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 2 Lysander Mews"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.a-ets.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05754722",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "haroon.jamil@atoetrainingandsolutions.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVRY-5582-NHMR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Immediate Life Support and Paediatric Immediate Life Support training",
      "value": {
        "amount": 77631,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 93157.2
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "035037-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035037-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-17T10:35:47+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}