← Back to search results

cancelledFind a Tender · award
BuyerNHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)
Statuscancelled
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published12 Aug 2022

What is being bought

Dedalus are the current incumbent supplier for Telepath, and the system hosts a vast archive of historical data which is used to assess cross matching compatibility. Transfusion throughout Wales has not moved to the national system (WLIMS) but is scheduled to do so under the new LINC arrangements. This is anticipated to commence 2024 in BCUHB subject to suitable verification and validation of performance, and hence a full cover period is required from 2021-2025. Therefore the only viable option is to retain the existing services and vital cover via a direct award process for service continuity, in order to ensure patient safety and ability to handle blood products in accordance with legislative requirements and national guidelines. Failure to award to the incumbent supplier will result in cessation of transfusion services with an impact to AE, Theatres, Maternity, cancer services and critical care services.

Delivery location

UKL · UKL2 · UKL12 · UKL13

Categories

Medical software package 48180000System maintenance services 50324100

Lot details

Lot 1

The proposed contract with Dedalus for ilab Telepath support and disaster recovery is to ensure the service continuity for critical Transfusion delivery. Dedalus are the current incumbent supplier for Telepath, and the system hosts a vast archive of historical data which is used to assess cross matching compatibility. Transfusion throughout Wales has not moved to the national system (WLIMS) but is scheduled to do so under the new LINC arrangements. This is anticipated to commence 2024 in BCUHB subject to suitable verification and validation of performance, and hence a full cover period is required from 2021-2025. Therefore the only viable option is to retain the existing services and vital cover via a direct award process for service continuity, in order to ensure patient safety and ability to handle blood products in accordance with legislative requirements and national guidelines. Failure to award to the incumbent supplier will result in cessation of transfusion services with an impact to AE, Theatres, Maternity, cancer services and critical care services.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
as per procurement docs — 100
price — 0

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Medical software packageNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Medical software package (48180000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 486,8361 median · 9.6 average (2,488 of 6,836 with a bid count)1.7 average (2,927 of 6,836 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer5Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKL2224 median · 9.5 average (86 of 222 with a bid count)2.7 average (101 of 222 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThe proposed contract with Dedalus for ilab Telepath support and disaster recovery is to ensure the service continuity for critical Transfusion delivery. Dedalus are the current incumbent supplier for Telepath, and the system hosts a vast archive of historical data which is used to assess cross matching compatibility. Transfusion throughout Wales has not moved to the national system (WLIMS) but is scheduled to do so under the new LINC arrangements. This is anticipated to commence 2024 in BCUHB subject to suitable verification and validation of performance, and hence a full cover period is required from 2021-2025. Therefore the only viable option is to retain the existing services and vital cover via a direct award process for service continuity, in order to ensure patient safety and ability to handle blood products in accordance with legislative requirements and national guidelines. Failure to award to the incumbent supplier will result in cessation of transfusion services with an impact to AE, Theatres, Maternity, cancer services and critical care services.
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

022324-2022-N/a-1

Statusunsuccessful

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02f7eb
Latest release ID022324-2022
Latest release timestampFri Aug 12 2022 14:35:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscancelled
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
12 Aug 2022award, contract022324-2022
18 Nov 2021award, contract028796-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "022324-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2022-08-12T15:35:41+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f7eb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-5920",
    "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "022324-2022-N/a-1",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "discontinued"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f7eb",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The proposed contract with Dedalus for ilab Telepath support and disaster recovery is to ensure the service continuity for critical Transfusion delivery. Dedalus are the current incumbent supplier for Telepath, and the system hosts a vast archive of historical data which is used to assess cross matching compatibility. Transfusion throughout Wales has not moved to the national system (WLIMS) but is scheduled to do so under the new LINC arrangements. This is anticipated to commence 2024 in BCUHB subject to suitable verification and validation of performance, and hence a full cover period is required from 2021-2025. Therefore the only viable option is to retain the existing services and vital cover via a direct award process for service continuity, in order to ensure patient safety and ability to handle blood products in accordance with legislative requirements and national guidelines. Failure to award to the incumbent supplier will result in cessation of transfusion services with an impact to AE, Theatres, Maternity, cancer services and critical care services.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "as per procurement docs",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "100"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "0"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Wrexham Maelor Hospital, Glan Clwyd Hospital,Ysbyty Gwynedd Bangor"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKL2"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKL12"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKL13"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48180000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Medical software package"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "iLab Telepath Support and Disaster Recovery",
    "status": "cancelled",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Dedalus are the current incumbent supplier for Telepath, and the system hosts a vast archive of historical data which is used to assess cross matching compatibility. Transfusion throughout Wales has not moved to the national system (WLIMS) but is scheduled to do so under the new LINC arrangements. This is anticipated to commence 2024 in BCUHB subject to suitable verification and validation of performance, and hence a full cover period is required from 2021-2025. Therefore the only viable option is to retain the existing services and vital cover via a direct award process for service continuity, in order to ensure patient safety and ability to handle blood products in accordance with legislative requirements and national guidelines. Failure to award to the incumbent supplier will result in cessation of transfusion services with an impact to AE, Theatres, Maternity, cancer services and critical care services.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50324100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "System maintenance services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The proposed contract with Dedalus for ilab Telepath support and disaster recovery is to ensure the service continuity for critical Transfusion delivery. Dedalus are the current incumbent supplier for Telepath, and the system hosts a vast archive of historical data which is used to assess cross matching compatibility. Transfusion throughout Wales has not moved to the national system (WLIMS) but is scheduled to do so under the new LINC arrangements. This is anticipated to commence 2024 in BCUHB subject to suitable verification and validation of performance, and hence a full cover period is required from 2021-2025. Therefore the only viable option is to retain the existing services and vital cover via a direct award process for service continuity, in order to ensure patient safety and ability to handle blood products in accordance with legislative requirements and national guidelines. Failure to award to the incumbent supplier will result in cessation of transfusion services with an impact to AE, Theatres, Maternity, cancer services and critical care services.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5920",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "St.Asaph",
        "postalCode": "LL17 OJL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Alder House Alder Court St.Asaph Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ian Jones",
        "email": "ian.r.jones@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1745366813"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "(WA Ref:123992)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
12 Aug 2022 · 022324-2022 · award, contract
{
  "id": "022324-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2022-08-12T15:35:41+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f7eb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-5920",
    "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "022324-2022-N/a-1",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "discontinued"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f7eb",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The proposed contract with Dedalus for ilab Telepath support and disaster recovery is to ensure the service continuity for critical Transfusion delivery. Dedalus are the current incumbent supplier for Telepath, and the system hosts a vast archive of historical data which is used to assess cross matching compatibility. Transfusion throughout Wales has not moved to the national system (WLIMS) but is scheduled to do so under the new LINC arrangements. This is anticipated to commence 2024 in BCUHB subject to suitable verification and validation of performance, and hence a full cover period is required from 2021-2025. Therefore the only viable option is to retain the existing services and vital cover via a direct award process for service continuity, in order to ensure patient safety and ability to handle blood products in accordance with legislative requirements and national guidelines. Failure to award to the incumbent supplier will result in cessation of transfusion services with an impact to AE, Theatres, Maternity, cancer services and critical care services.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "as per procurement docs",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "100"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "0"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Wrexham Maelor Hospital, Glan Clwyd Hospital,Ysbyty Gwynedd Bangor"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKL2"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKL12"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKL13"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48180000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Medical software package"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "iLab Telepath Support and Disaster Recovery",
    "status": "cancelled",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Dedalus are the current incumbent supplier for Telepath, and the system hosts a vast archive of historical data which is used to assess cross matching compatibility. Transfusion throughout Wales has not moved to the national system (WLIMS) but is scheduled to do so under the new LINC arrangements. This is anticipated to commence 2024 in BCUHB subject to suitable verification and validation of performance, and hence a full cover period is required from 2021-2025. Therefore the only viable option is to retain the existing services and vital cover via a direct award process for service continuity, in order to ensure patient safety and ability to handle blood products in accordance with legislative requirements and national guidelines. Failure to award to the incumbent supplier will result in cessation of transfusion services with an impact to AE, Theatres, Maternity, cancer services and critical care services.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50324100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "System maintenance services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The proposed contract with Dedalus for ilab Telepath support and disaster recovery is to ensure the service continuity for critical Transfusion delivery. Dedalus are the current incumbent supplier for Telepath, and the system hosts a vast archive of historical data which is used to assess cross matching compatibility. Transfusion throughout Wales has not moved to the national system (WLIMS) but is scheduled to do so under the new LINC arrangements. This is anticipated to commence 2024 in BCUHB subject to suitable verification and validation of performance, and hence a full cover period is required from 2021-2025. Therefore the only viable option is to retain the existing services and vital cover via a direct award process for service continuity, in order to ensure patient safety and ability to handle blood products in accordance with legislative requirements and national guidelines. Failure to award to the incumbent supplier will result in cessation of transfusion services with an impact to AE, Theatres, Maternity, cancer services and critical care services.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5920",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "St.Asaph",
        "postalCode": "LL17 OJL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Alder House Alder Court St.Asaph Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ian Jones",
        "email": "ian.r.jones@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1745366813"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "(WA Ref:123992)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
18 Nov 2021 · 028796-2021 · award, contract
{
  "id": "028796-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2021-11-18T12:04:02Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f7eb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-5920",
    "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "028796-2021-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-35076",
          "name": "DH OpCo UK Ltd (Dedalus)"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f7eb",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The proposed contract with Dedalus for ilab Telepath support and disaster recovery is to ensure the service continuity for critical Transfusion delivery. Dedalus are the current incumbent supplier for Telepath, and the system hosts a vast archive of historical data which is used to assess cross matching compatibility. Transfusion throughout Wales has not moved to the national system (WLIMS) but is scheduled to do so under the new LINC arrangements. This is anticipated to commence 2024 in BCUHB subject to suitable verification and validation of performance, and hence a full cover period is required from 2021-2025. Therefore the only viable option is to retain the existing services and vital cover via a direct award process for service continuity, in order to ensure patient safety and ability to handle blood products in accordance with legislative requirements and national guidelines. Failure to award to the incumbent supplier will result in cessation of transfusion services with an impact to AE, Theatres, Maternity, cancer services and critical care services."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Wrexham Maelor Hospital, Glan Clwyd Hospital,Ysbyty Gwynedd Bangor"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKL2"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKL12"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKL13"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48180000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Medical software package"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "iLab Telepath Support and Disaster Recovery",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Dedalus are the current incumbent supplier for Telepath, and the system hosts a vast archive of historical data which is used to assess cross matching compatibility. Transfusion throughout Wales has not moved to the national system (WLIMS) but is scheduled to do so under the new LINC arrangements. This is anticipated to commence 2024 in BCUHB subject to suitable verification and validation of performance, and hence a full cover period is required from 2021-2025. Therefore the only viable option is to retain the existing services and vital cover via a direct award process for service continuity, in order to ensure patient safety and ability to handle blood products in accordance with legislative requirements and national guidelines. Failure to award to the incumbent supplier will result in cessation of transfusion services with an impact to AE, Theatres, Maternity, cancer services and critical care services.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50324100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "System maintenance services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The proposed contract with Dedalus for ilab Telepath support and disaster recovery is to ensure the service continuity for critical Transfusion delivery. Dedalus are the current incumbent supplier for Telepath, and the system hosts a vast archive of historical data which is used to assess cross matching compatibility. Transfusion throughout Wales has not moved to the national system (WLIMS) but is scheduled to do so under the new LINC arrangements. This is anticipated to commence 2024 in BCUHB subject to suitable verification and validation of performance, and hence a full cover period is required from 2021-2025. Therefore the only viable option is to retain the existing services and vital cover via a direct award process for service continuity, in order to ensure patient safety and ability to handle blood products in accordance with legislative requirements and national guidelines. Failure to award to the incumbent supplier will result in cessation of transfusion services with an impact to AE, Theatres, Maternity, cancer services and critical care services.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5920",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "St.Asaph",
        "postalCode": "LL17 OJL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Alder House Alder Court St.Asaph Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ian Jones",
        "email": "ian.r.jones@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1745366813"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-35076",
      "name": "DH OpCo UK Ltd (Dedalus)",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Aldershot",
        "postalCode": "GU111PZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Pavillion, Wellesey"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "DH OpCo UK Ltd (Dedalus)"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "028796-2021-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 486550.65,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "028796-2021-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-11-10T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(WA Ref:115982)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}