Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
IHS Online Construction 12 x Months Licence Subscription (2026-27)
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: HMRC Valuation Office: "IHS Online Construction 12 x Months Licence Subscription (2026-27)". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | HMRC Valuation Office | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: HMRC Valuation Office
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for HMRC Valuation Office. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 18 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHMRC Valuation Office | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published14 Jul 2026, 11:41 BST | Last source update14 Jul 2026, 11:41 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06ca90 | ||
What is being bought
Awarded contract - this means that the contract has been awarded to a supplier and is being published for transparency purposes only.
The HMRC-Valuation Office (HMRC-VO) has a requirement to purchase 12 x months annual subscription to the IHS (Information Handling Service) Online Construction portal.
IHS is an intranet based portal for industry standards and publications providing information and insight into building, construction and engineering.
Access to the latest technical information standards and legislation is required to support the HMRC-VO BEAMS (Built Environment and Mineral Surveyors) Team.
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
14 Jul 2026, 11:41 BST - Official notice release published
14 Jul 2026, 11:34 BST - Status changed to complete
14 Jul 2026, 11:23 BST - Official notice release published
14 Jul 2026, 11:23 BST - Buyer information updated
14 Jul 2026, 11:23 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
14 Jul 2026, 11:41 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 14 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · £16,298
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards ALLIUM UK HOLDING LIMITED Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £16,298 · signed 14 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 1 Aug 2026, 00:00 BST — 31 Jul 2027, 23:59 BST |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
HMRC Valuation Office
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PLBJ-4721-TQQJDocuments (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published