← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Ignite Learning Partnership tender for cleaning services

Buyer: Ignite Learning Partnership →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerIgnite Learning Partnership
StatusAwarded
Deadline6 Mar 2026
Value£379,000
Published19 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Ignite Learning Partnership is a Multi-academy trust based in Wolverhampton and currently comprises four partner schools: St Stephen’s Church of England Primary School, Parkfield Primary School, Bhylls Acre Primary School and St Andrew’s Church of England Primary School. The Trust are seeking a contractor to provide cleaning services of a regular and routine nature, together with more specific periodical cleaning outside of the term-time operation. The contract will be awarded for a period of 3 years commencing 1st September 2026 with an option to extend for a further one plus one years, which will be measured on the achievement of agreed Key Performance Indicators (KPI’s), from Day One of the contract. The Trust values the personnel employed to deliver their services, and by tendering the cleaning contract are seeking to reset expectations for the cleaning provision, improve staff morale and consolidate consistent cleaning standards across all sites.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Ignite Learning Partnership tender for cleaning services

Statusactive
Value£603,857

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0613d6
Latest release ID057858-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jun 19 2026 08:39:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008787-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsCompetitive flexible procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
19 Jun 2026award, contract057858-2026
5 Jun 2026award, contract053302-2026
2 Feb 2026tender008787-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "057858-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-19T09:39:07+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0613d6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTLW-1522-ZCJR",
    "name": "Ignite Learning Partnership"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90919300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "School cleaning services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PJJJ-5626-XXRG",
          "name": "Direct Cleaning Services (SW) Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CA17099",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Ignite Learning Partnership tender for cleaning services",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Ignite Learning Partnership is a Multi-academy trust based in Wolverhampton and currently comprises four partner schools: St Stephen’s Church of England Primary School, Parkfield Primary School, Bhylls Acre Primary School and St Andrew’s Church of England Primary School. The Trust are seeking a contractor to provide cleaning services of a regular and routine nature, together with more specific periodical cleaning outside of the term-time operation.  \nThe contract will be awarded for a period of 3 years commencing 1st September 2026 with an option to extend for a further one plus one years, which will be measured on the achievement of agreed Key Performance Indicators (KPI’s), from Day One of the contract.  \nThe Trust values the personnel employed to deliver their services, and by tendering the cleaning contract are seeking to reset expectations for the cleaning provision, improve staff morale and consolidate consistent cleaning standards across all sites. ",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTLW-1522-ZCJR",
      "name": "Ignite Learning Partnership",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG39",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Heath Town",
        "postalCode": "WV10 0BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Woden Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.wlpconsultancy.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTLW-1522-ZCJR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@wlpconsultancy.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01691 664234"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJJJ-5626-XXRG",
      "name": "Direct Cleaning Services (SW) Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Corsham",
        "postalCode": "SN13 9RS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 2, 23 Leafield Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.direct-cleaning.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJJJ-5626-XXRG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Matt Chaloner",
        "email": "m.chaloner@direct-cleaning.com",
        "telephone": "01225812496"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Ignite Learning Partnership tender for cleaning services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 603856.8,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 603856.8
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "057858-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057858-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-19T09:39:07+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "noAgreedMetricsRationale"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
19 Jun 2026 · 057858-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "057858-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-19T09:39:07+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0613d6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTLW-1522-ZCJR",
    "name": "Ignite Learning Partnership"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90919300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "School cleaning services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PJJJ-5626-XXRG",
          "name": "Direct Cleaning Services (SW) Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CA17099",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Ignite Learning Partnership tender for cleaning services",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Ignite Learning Partnership is a Multi-academy trust based in Wolverhampton and currently comprises four partner schools: St Stephen’s Church of England Primary School, Parkfield Primary School, Bhylls Acre Primary School and St Andrew’s Church of England Primary School. The Trust are seeking a contractor to provide cleaning services of a regular and routine nature, together with more specific periodical cleaning outside of the term-time operation.  \nThe contract will be awarded for a period of 3 years commencing 1st September 2026 with an option to extend for a further one plus one years, which will be measured on the achievement of agreed Key Performance Indicators (KPI’s), from Day One of the contract.  \nThe Trust values the personnel employed to deliver their services, and by tendering the cleaning contract are seeking to reset expectations for the cleaning provision, improve staff morale and consolidate consistent cleaning standards across all sites. ",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTLW-1522-ZCJR",
      "name": "Ignite Learning Partnership",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG39",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Heath Town",
        "postalCode": "WV10 0BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Woden Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.wlpconsultancy.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTLW-1522-ZCJR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@wlpconsultancy.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01691 664234"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJJJ-5626-XXRG",
      "name": "Direct Cleaning Services (SW) Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Corsham",
        "postalCode": "SN13 9RS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 2, 23 Leafield Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.direct-cleaning.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJJJ-5626-XXRG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Matt Chaloner",
        "email": "m.chaloner@direct-cleaning.com",
        "telephone": "01225812496"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Ignite Learning Partnership tender for cleaning services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 603856.8,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 603856.8
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "057858-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057858-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-19T09:39:07+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "noAgreedMetricsRationale"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
5 Jun 2026 · 053302-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "053302-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-06-05T12:42:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0613d6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTLW-1522-ZCJR",
    "name": "Ignite Learning Partnership"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90919300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "School cleaning services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Ignite Learning Partnership tender for cleaning services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 603856.8,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 603856.8
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "053302-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053302-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-05T12:42:05+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PJJJ-5626-XXRG",
          "name": "Direct Cleaning Services (SW) Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-17T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CA17099",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Ignite Learning Partnership tender for cleaning services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Ignite Learning Partnership is a Multi-academy trust based in Wolverhampton and currently comprises four partner schools: St Stephen’s Church of England Primary School, Parkfield Primary School, Bhylls Acre Primary School and St Andrew’s Church of England Primary School. The Trust are seeking a contractor to provide cleaning services of a regular and routine nature, together with more specific periodical cleaning outside of the term-time operation.  \nThe contract will be awarded for a period of 3 years commencing 1st September 2026 with an option to extend for a further one plus one years, which will be measured on the achievement of agreed Key Performance Indicators (KPI’s), from Day One of the contract.  \nThe Trust values the personnel employed to deliver their services, and by tendering the cleaning contract are seeking to reset expectations for the cleaning provision, improve staff morale and consolidate consistent cleaning standards across all sites. ",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTLW-1522-ZCJR",
      "name": "Ignite Learning Partnership",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG39",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Heath Town",
        "postalCode": "WV10 0BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Woden Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.wlpconsultancy.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTLW-1522-ZCJR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@wlpconsultancy.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01691 664234"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJJJ-5626-XXRG",
      "name": "Direct Cleaning Services (SW) Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Corsham",
        "postalCode": "SN13 9RS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 2, 23 Leafield Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.direct-cleaning.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJJJ-5626-XXRG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Matt Chaloner",
        "email": "m.chaloner@direct-cleaning.com",
        "telephone": "01225812496"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
2 Feb 2026 · 008787-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "008787-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-02T10:03:05Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0613d6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTLW-1522-ZCJR",
    "name": "Ignite Learning Partnership"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CA17099",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 379000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 379000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Clarification meeting",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Clarification meeting"
            },
            {
              "name": "Customer Care ",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Customer Care "
            },
            {
              "name": "Analysis of Staffing",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 20,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Analysis of Staffing"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 35,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Price"
            },
            {
              "name": "Added Value and Corporate and social responsibility",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 5,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Added Value and Corporate and social responsibility"
            },
            {
              "name": "Service Delivery ",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 20,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Service Delivery "
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90919300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "School cleaning services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Ignite Learning Partnership tender for cleaning services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 379000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 379000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "008787-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008787-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-02-02T10:03:05Z"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "features": "Stage 1: SQ\nStage 2: Advertisement\nStage 3: ITT\nStage 4: Standstill\nStage 5: Award"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Ignite Learning Partnership is a Multi-academy trust based in Wolverhampton and currently comprises four partner schools: St Stephen’s Church of England Primary School, Parkfield Primary School, Bhylls Acre Primary School and St Andrew’s Church of England Primary School. The Trust are seeking a contractor to provide cleaning services of a regular and routine nature, together with more specific periodical cleaning outside of the term-time operation.  \nThe contract will be awarded for a period of 3 years commencing 1st September 2026 with an option to extend for a further one plus one years, which will be measured on the achievement of agreed Key Performance Indicators (KPI’s), from Day One of the contract.  \nThe Trust values the personnel employed to deliver their services, and by tendering the cleaning contract are seeking to reset expectations for the cleaning provision, improve staff morale and consolidate consistent cleaning standards across all sites. ",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-06T10:00:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-27T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTLW-1522-ZCJR",
      "name": "Ignite Learning Partnership",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG39",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Heath Town",
        "postalCode": "WV10 0BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Woden Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTLW-1522-ZCJR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@wlpconsultancy.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01691 664234"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}