1
Statusterminated
Buyer: Darlington Borough Council →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065932 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046029-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 20 2026 07:54:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2026 | contractTermination | 046029-2026 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 015660-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046029-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T08:54:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065932",
"tender": {
"id": "PB2026-00289",
"title": "IFA Placement for 5566913",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 5QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Feethams"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@darlington.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046029-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046029-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T08:54:59+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": "Placement breakdown",
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 35657.14,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35657.14
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "other"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046029-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T08:54:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065932",
"tender": {
"id": "PB2026-00289",
"title": "IFA Placement for 5566913",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 5QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Feethams"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@darlington.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046029-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046029-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T08:54:59+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": "Placement breakdown",
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 35657.14,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35657.14
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "other"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015660-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-20T12:33:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065932",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03948662",
"name": "SUNBEAM FOSTERING AGENCY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PB2026-00289",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IFA Placement for 5566913",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Independent Fostering Agency Placement",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 5QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Feethams"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@darlington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03948662",
"name": "SUNBEAM FOSTERING AGENCY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Slough",
"postalCode": "SL3 6EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sunbeam House 12 Waterside Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sunbeamfostering.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03948662",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nicolaw@sunbeamfostering.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGHB-4727-NJNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "IFA Placement for 5566913",
"value": {
"amount": 134780,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 134780
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015660-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015660-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-20T12:33:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}