← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

IDOX System Maintenance

Buyer: Aneurin Bevan University Health Board →

BuyerAneurin Bevan University Health Board
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published19 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Provision of Support & Maintenance of the Idox Electronic Documents Records Management System

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Provision of Support & Maintenance of the Idox Electronic Documents Records Management System

Statusactive
Value£35,721

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b962
Latest release ID058191-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jun 19 2026 14:07:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
19 Jun 2026award, contract058191-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "058191-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-19T15:07:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b962",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVLN-4733-WJBQ",
    "name": "Aneurin Bevan"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-6943-DMZG",
          "name": "IDOX Software Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ABU-STA-153462",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "IDOX System Maintenance",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Support & Maintenance of the Idox Electronic Documents Records Management System",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVLN-4733-WJBQ",
      "name": "Aneurin Bevan",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newport",
        "postalCode": "NP18 3XQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Headquarters, St Cadoc's Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVLN-4733-WJBQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Robert James Jenkins",
        "email": "robert.j.jenkins@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS)",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL16",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cwmbran",
        "postalCode": "NP44 3HR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ty Gwent, Llantarnam Industrial Park, "
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Management of procurement process through to award",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Robert Jenkins",
        "email": "robert.j.jenkins@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-6943-DMZG",
      "name": "IDOX Software Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Woking",
        "postalCode": "GU21 5SB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 5, Woking 8, Forsyth Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYXN-6943-DMZG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tim.jones@idoxgroup.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Provision of Support & Maintenance of the Idox Electronic Documents Records Management System",
      "value": {
        "amount": 35721,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 42865.2
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "058191-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058191-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-19T15:07:25+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 Jun 2026 · 058191-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "058191-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-19T15:07:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b962",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVLN-4733-WJBQ",
    "name": "Aneurin Bevan"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-6943-DMZG",
          "name": "IDOX Software Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ABU-STA-153462",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "IDOX System Maintenance",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Support & Maintenance of the Idox Electronic Documents Records Management System",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVLN-4733-WJBQ",
      "name": "Aneurin Bevan",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newport",
        "postalCode": "NP18 3XQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Headquarters, St Cadoc's Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVLN-4733-WJBQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Robert James Jenkins",
        "email": "robert.j.jenkins@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS)",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL16",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cwmbran",
        "postalCode": "NP44 3HR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ty Gwent, Llantarnam Industrial Park, "
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Management of procurement process through to award",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Robert Jenkins",
        "email": "robert.j.jenkins@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-6943-DMZG",
      "name": "IDOX Software Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Woking",
        "postalCode": "GU21 5SB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 5, Woking 8, Forsyth Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYXN-6943-DMZG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tim.jones@idoxgroup.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Provision of Support & Maintenance of the Idox Electronic Documents Records Management System",
      "value": {
        "amount": 35721,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 42865.2
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "058191-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058191-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-19T15:07:25+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}