Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Aspire Housing →
As part of Aspires recovery plan we require support to reduce Void, HHSRS and damp and mould jobs for a short term from 01/07/2026 until 31/03/2027
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c0b1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061484-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 30 2026 17:01:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 061484-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061484-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T18:01:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c0b1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"name": "Aspire Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04713251",
"name": "M TRACEY BUILDING CONTRACTORS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID609",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ID609 Voids, HHSRS & Damp & Mould works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of Aspires recovery plan we require support to reduce Void, HHSRS and damp and mould jobs for a short term from 01/07/2026 until 31/03/2027",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"name": "Aspire Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Under Lyme",
"postalCode": "ST5 0QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingsley, The Brampton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@aspirehousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04713251",
"name": "M TRACEY BUILDING CONTRACTORS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burnley",
"postalCode": "BB10 3PQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Holden Barn"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04713251",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mick@mtracey.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYDY-2848-GCRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061484-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061484-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T18:01:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061484-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T18:01:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c0b1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"name": "Aspire Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04713251",
"name": "M TRACEY BUILDING CONTRACTORS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID609",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ID609 Voids, HHSRS & Damp & Mould works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of Aspires recovery plan we require support to reduce Void, HHSRS and damp and mould jobs for a short term from 01/07/2026 until 31/03/2027",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"name": "Aspire Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Under Lyme",
"postalCode": "ST5 0QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingsley, The Brampton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@aspirehousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04713251",
"name": "M TRACEY BUILDING CONTRACTORS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burnley",
"postalCode": "BB10 3PQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Holden Barn"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04713251",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mick@mtracey.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYDY-2848-GCRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061484-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061484-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T18:01:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}