Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Aspire Housing →
Aspire are looking to appoint 2 contractors to deliver the external cyclical painting programme for FY26/27 - Commencing June 2026. With the option to extend and allow for FY27/28 Programme to be issued as well. The budget is £350,000 per year. This is not guaranteed and is for the scope of works therefore split between 2x contractors.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06eafe |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080569-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 24 2026 16:18:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080569-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080569-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T17:18:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eafe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"name": "Aspire Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45442110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work of buildings"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11415123",
"name": "Hankinson Whittle Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00879464",
"name": "Ian Williams Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID602",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ID602 External Cyclical Decorations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Aspire are looking to appoint 2 contractors to deliver the external cyclical painting programme for FY26/27 - Commencing June 2026. With the option to extend and allow for FY27/28 Programme to be issued as well. \nThe budget is £350,000 per year. This is not guaranteed and is for the scope of works therefore split between 2x contractors.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"name": "Aspire Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Under Lyme",
"postalCode": "ST5 0QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingsley, The Brampton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@aspirehousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11415123",
"name": "Hankinson Whittle Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prenton",
"postalCode": "CH43 3EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Prenton way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11415123",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@hankinson.co.uk",
"telephone": "03300532355"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00879464",
"name": "Ian Williams Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS376JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quarry Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00879464",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gurjeet.sandhu@ianwilliams.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "External Cyclical Painting",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 700000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a period of 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080569-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080569-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T17:18:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Programme Adhereance",
"description": "Percentage of works started and completed within the agreed programme",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Right first time",
"description": "Percentage of works passing Aspire Housing inspection at first inspection",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080569-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T17:18:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eafe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"name": "Aspire Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45442110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work of buildings"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11415123",
"name": "Hankinson Whittle Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00879464",
"name": "Ian Williams Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID602",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ID602 External Cyclical Decorations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Aspire are looking to appoint 2 contractors to deliver the external cyclical painting programme for FY26/27 - Commencing June 2026. With the option to extend and allow for FY27/28 Programme to be issued as well. \nThe budget is £350,000 per year. This is not guaranteed and is for the scope of works therefore split between 2x contractors.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"name": "Aspire Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Under Lyme",
"postalCode": "ST5 0QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingsley, The Brampton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@aspirehousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11415123",
"name": "Hankinson Whittle Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prenton",
"postalCode": "CH43 3EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Prenton way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11415123",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@hankinson.co.uk",
"telephone": "03300532355"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00879464",
"name": "Ian Williams Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS376JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quarry Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00879464",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gurjeet.sandhu@ianwilliams.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "External Cyclical Painting",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 700000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a period of 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080569-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080569-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T17:18:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Programme Adhereance",
"description": "Percentage of works started and completed within the agreed programme",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Right first time",
"description": "Percentage of works passing Aspire Housing inspection at first inspection",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}