Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Aspire Housing →
To procure a specialist flat roofing contractor to deliver flat roof replacement and repairs alongside scaffolding. They should be suitable qualified with good Health & Safety policies. We will aim to provide an appealing contract term and programme to get best Value for Money whilst still supporting local. A term of 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years, with a total budget of £925,000.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c24b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062211-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 02 2026 11:30:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062211-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062211-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T12:30:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c24b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"name": "Aspire Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-covering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01349453",
"name": "BRINDLEY ASPHALT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID592",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ID592 Flat Roofing Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To procure a specialist flat roofing contractor to deliver flat roof replacement and repairs alongside scaffolding. They should be suitable qualified with good Health & Safety policies. \nWe will aim to provide an appealing contract term and programme to get best Value for Money whilst still supporting local. \nA term of 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years, with a total budget of £925,000.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"name": "Aspire Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Under Lyme",
"postalCode": "ST5 0QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingsley, The Brampton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@aspirehousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01349453",
"name": "BRINDLEY ASPHALT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bilston",
"postalCode": "WV14 0ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Meadwood House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01349453",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "liz@brindleyasphalt.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRXW-1746-QVWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ID592 Flat Roofing Works",
"value": {
"amount": 770000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 925000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Based on good performance and acceptable KPI scores"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062211-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062211-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T12:30:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "H&S Compliance",
"description": "Number of reported incidents, near misses, and unsafe practices",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Programme Adherence",
"description": "% of properties completed within agreed timeframe (2 weeks from scaffold erection to dismantling)",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Budget/Finance Adherence",
"description": "Variance between actual spend and approved budget",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062211-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T12:30:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c24b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"name": "Aspire Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-covering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01349453",
"name": "BRINDLEY ASPHALT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID592",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ID592 Flat Roofing Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To procure a specialist flat roofing contractor to deliver flat roof replacement and repairs alongside scaffolding. They should be suitable qualified with good Health & Safety policies. \nWe will aim to provide an appealing contract term and programme to get best Value for Money whilst still supporting local. \nA term of 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years, with a total budget of £925,000.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"name": "Aspire Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Under Lyme",
"postalCode": "ST5 0QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingsley, The Brampton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@aspirehousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01349453",
"name": "BRINDLEY ASPHALT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bilston",
"postalCode": "WV14 0ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Meadwood House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01349453",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "liz@brindleyasphalt.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRXW-1746-QVWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ID592 Flat Roofing Works",
"value": {
"amount": 770000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 925000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Based on good performance and acceptable KPI scores"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062211-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062211-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T12:30:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "H&S Compliance",
"description": "Number of reported incidents, near misses, and unsafe practices",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Programme Adherence",
"description": "% of properties completed within agreed timeframe (2 weeks from scaffold erection to dismantling)",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Budget/Finance Adherence",
"description": "Variance between actual spend and approved budget",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}