Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Aspire Housing →
Evo Payments International are in partnership with Handepay and act as the bank to process rent payments that go through Handepay Gateway and electronic payments over the phone. (Handepay has been procured - Evo payments international is a direct award) 4 year contract
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064763 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010173-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 04 2026 16:28:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010173-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010173-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T16:28:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064763",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"name": "Aspire Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Banking services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173562",
"name": "EVO Payments International GmbH"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID590",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ID590 Payment Processing bank",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Evo Payments International are in partnership with Handepay and act as the bank to process rent payments that go through Handepay Gateway and electronic payments over the phone. \n(Handepay has been procured - Evo payments international is a direct award)\n4 year contract",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"name": "Aspire Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Under Lyme",
"postalCode": "ST5 0QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingsley, The Brampton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@aspirehousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173562",
"name": "EVO Payments International GmbH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE7 1PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Granite House, Granite Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uksupport@evopayments.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-02-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "If transaction value increases the contract value may also increase in line"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "010173-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010173-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T16:28:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-04T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010173-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T16:28:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064763",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"name": "Aspire Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Banking services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173562",
"name": "EVO Payments International GmbH"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID590",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ID590 Payment Processing bank",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Evo Payments International are in partnership with Handepay and act as the bank to process rent payments that go through Handepay Gateway and electronic payments over the phone. \n(Handepay has been procured - Evo payments international is a direct award)\n4 year contract",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"name": "Aspire Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Under Lyme",
"postalCode": "ST5 0QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingsley, The Brampton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@aspirehousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173562",
"name": "EVO Payments International GmbH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE7 1PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Granite House, Granite Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uksupport@evopayments.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-02-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "If transaction value increases the contract value may also increase in line"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "010173-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010173-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T16:28:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-04T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}